Active
    Property Photos
    335 Travelers Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 335 Travelers Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $372,900

    Address: 335 Travelers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868

    Description

    Are you searching for a unique property that combines the comforts of a charming 1 bedroom/1bathroom home with the freedom to embrace the RV lifestyle? Look no further! This delightful RV casita home, nestled in the highly desirable Mt. Olive Shores North community, offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and potential. Imagine stepping into an open and inviting floor plan, where a stunning kitchen awaits. Picture yourself preparing meals surrounded by custom, floor to ceiling cabinets, showcasing elegant glass top doors with captivating backlights and practical under cabinet lighting. Envision starting your day at the custom built coffee bar, brewing your favorite blend in style. The entire home is adorned with beautiful, waterproof laminate flooring that mimics the warmth and elegance of wood, adding a touch of sophistication. Extend your living space outdoors onto the shaded, screened in lanai, complete with a ceiling fan, creating the ideal setting for entertaining friends and family or simply relaxing in the fresh air. The lanai then seamlessly flows into a private backyard oasis, enveloped by lush Podocarpus for ultimate tranquility and privacy. Beyond the home itself, this property offers exceptional features for the RV enthusiast. A 49x16.5 RV port provides ample space for your RV, while the adjacent 2 car tandem garage offers secure parking and storage. The garage has even been thoughtfully roughed in for a future bedroom and bathroom, presenting exciting possibilities for expansion. For added peace of mind, a Simply Safe security system is already in place, ready to be reprogrammed to your specifications. The property also boasts a deep well for irrigation, ensuring a lush and vibrant landscape. And as an added bonus, this offering includes an additional half of a vacant lot next to the car garage, providing even more space for future building or landscaping projects. This is more than just a house; it's a lifestyle. It's the opportunity to enjoy the best of both worlds the comfort of a well appointed home and the freedom to explore the open road. Don't miss your chance to own this truly exceptional property. It's a must see! Schedule your private showing today and prepare to be captivated.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: L4959505 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 335 Travelers Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $372,900
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2604
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 676.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2460.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elisabeth
    • Association Phone: 863-874-4816
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH FIRST ADDITION PB 110 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 203 & S1/2 OF LOT 204
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-31-295434-002030
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 929 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $370,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    929 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next dream home in the sought after community of Auburn Cove! Ideally situated between the Auburndale and Polk City areas, this well kept neighborhood offers an ideal blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Terry Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8815 Ashland Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $380,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

    8815 Ashland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Is someone looking for a very beatiful spacious single family home with 4 large bedrooms and 2 and half bathrooms? Stop searching. This is all you need. This immaculate home is waiting for you. This i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480659
    2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanvil Despeines
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8755 Rindge Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $359,990.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

    8755 Rindge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***** PRICE REDUCTION ALERT ******* Nestled in a serene and tranquil setting, 8755 Rindge Road in Polk City, Florida offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage with gorgeous view of the pond in the back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2867 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139867
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
    3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $389,900.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

    8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Meet the Swiss Army knife of homes! Offering so many different living areas, you won't know where to go next. Starting with the interior as you walk in you are greeted with the perfect office with a d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387039
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carmen Aridas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1997 Marker Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $420,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

    1997 Marker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath pool home, just minutes from Florida Polytechnic University and conveniently near major Central Florida attractions. This spacious residence features a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2636 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139138
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Ricardo Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8743 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $395,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

    8743 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $50,000 PRICE REDUCTION. Motivated Seller. Come see this stunning 2,600 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining and family living. As you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956744
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Jopie Tjioe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1101 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $410,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

    1101 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your nearly new dream home in the heart of Polk City! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of modern com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3110 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960901
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Logan Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Daphne Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $340,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

    712 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like New 4 Bedroom Home with Modern Finishes & Spacious Layout! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionalitytruly move in ready!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960961
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Anne Halbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Callitris Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $415,000.00 ($77.89 / sqft )

    330 Callitris Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fixer upper lakefront property on Lake Agnes in Polk City, FL. This home is 4176 heated sq ft and 5328 total sq ft. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a metal roof, a large great room on the second f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5328 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4951081
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Collin Spering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1026 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $370,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

    1026 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked between Auburndale and Polk City, Auburn Cove blends outdoor lifestyle and convenience. Stroll the neighborhood park with its walking path, picnic tables, benches, and open playfield. Let the d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936511
    2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
    3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap