Active
    Property Photos
    831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $114,000

    Address: 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Whether you are looking for your first home or first rental property, this condominium is a must see! Ideally located off of Overlook Drive in Winter Haven, minutes form Legoland, downtown Winter Haven, and the Chain of Lakes. This unit features an updated kitchen with an upgraded stainless steel gas stove, stainless steel dish washer, and a one year old refrigerator. Additionally, there are newer dual pane windows, tile throughout the living area, and vinyl plank floors in the bedrooms! The air conditioner is only two years old and has a warranty that expires in 2033 and the washer/dryer is only one year old. The interior walls were just painted and this unit is ready for a new owner or tenant! This is one of the nicest units in the complex! Call today to schedule a showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4957905 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 831 Orchid Springs Drive #831
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $114,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 851
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 144
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 851.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stambaugh Inc
    • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KAPOK/ROSEWOOD CONDOMINIUMS COND BK 8 PGS 36/40 OR 2411 PGS 2140/2181 & COND BK 9 PGS 9/13 OR 2523 P
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-35-662925-008310
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: #831
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 100 El Camino Drive 101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $104,990.00 ($77.14 / sqft )

    100 El Camino Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Owner motivated and ready to negotiate WOW! This BEAUTIFUL 1361SF 2BR/2BA FIRST FLOOR condo in Orchid Springs offers stunning lagoon/pond views! Located in the 55+ Granada Building, where at least on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147114
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Martinique Drive 203, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $115,000.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

    1100 Martinique Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SO close to HWY 27, Legoland, shopping, golf, and MORE! This beautifully renovated 2/1 condo comes complete with all new appliance suite, including a gas range for the home chef in you! (Gas is incl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953600
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Martinique Drive 106, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $129,800.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    1100 Martinique Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the tranquil Orchid Springs Village, this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933859
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 El Camino Drive 210, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $130,000.00 ($78.03 / sqft )

    400 El Camino Drive 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated mostly furnished end unit condo located on the second floor offering 1,666sf of comfortable living space in the desirable 55+ community of Orchid Springs. Tucked aw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142500
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 El Camino Drive 101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $134,900.00 ($83.43 / sqft )

    200 El Camino Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THREE BEDROOM TWO AND A HALF BATH CORNER UNIT DOWNSTAIRS COVERED PARKING IN FRONT OF UNIT. Welcome to the "SEVILLE" located in beautiful Orchid Spri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937058
    2. Provided by QUINN & COMPANY REALTORS, LLC
    3. Contact Brenda J Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5850 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 302, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $135,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

    5850 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and updated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo nestled right on Cypress Gardens Blvd in Winter Haven just minutes from world class shopping, dining, and the famous LEGO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938197
    2. Provided by HAVEN REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Vincent Reina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap