Active
    Property Photos
    1155 Motorcoach Drive
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 1155 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868

    Description

    This home in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North is perfect for your winter getaway. It is a one bedroom and 1 bathroom with a full kitchen and living room. The flooring in the living room and kitchen have recently been upgraded as well as all of the appliances in 2022. The roof was replaced in November of 2022 and the A/C unit in 2013. The RV port measures approximately 40' X 15.6" and has a air conditioned single car garage for the extra tools and space for the golf cart. Beyond the master bedroom is a flex space that would be perfect for a workout room or desk for remote working. Call today for an appointment to see this one.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4951114 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1155 Motorcoach Drive
    • Viewed: 191
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1928
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 435
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 936.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1620.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mosaic Services
    • Association Phone: 863-874-4816
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH PB 104 PGS 38 & 39 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 31&32 T26 R25 LOT 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-31-295433-000230
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 191
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 629 Fairhope Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $305,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

    629 Fairhope Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Discover the charm of this Highland Home Serendipity floor plan nestled in the desirable Auburn Cove neighborhood. This inviting open concept residence features three spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936214
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5472 Citrus Hill Drive, Polk City, FL 33868
    $285,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

    5472 Citrus Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: B26013210
    2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8746 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $310,000.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

    8746 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Fountain Park, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This inviting property features a spacious open concept layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401107
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Franklin Mateo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $330,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    1083 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable 55+ community of Mt. Olive Shores North in Polk City, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfortable living with a scenic lake view. The property is ideal as a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960975
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Gail Laxdal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4452 Roundup Drive, Polk City, FL 33868
    $319,900.00 ($155.90 / sqft )

    4452 Roundup Drive More Like This

    Owner financing available. Discover peaceful country living on this cleared and fully fenced 2 acre plus property featuring a spacious 4 bedroom home. The property offers separate front and back yard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.05 acres
    1. MLSID: 1225422
    2. Provided by Chevon Eaton
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8878 Conway Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $299,990.00 ($112.44 / sqft )

    8878 Conway Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Check out this snowbird's home, it is in great condition and has been barely lived in! Do you LOVE Disney?? Only a 40 minute drive to the parks! Minutes to Lakeland for all your daily needs. This Fou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6288524
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Pfannerstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap