Active
    Property Photos
    818 Mendoza Drive
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 818 Mendoza Drive
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 818 Mendoza Drive
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 818 Mendoza Drive
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 818 Mendoza Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 818 Mendoza Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

    Description

    Welcome to this Ready to move in that makes everyday life easy. Home features a private pool, washer and dryer, and a functional floor plan offering ample living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, providing easy access throughout the Kissimmee and greater Orlando area, 30 min from Disney theme parks. It's worth the visit! It is a house in excellent condition and location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149635 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 818 Mendoza Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $16
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 160
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1527 / -81.451
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34758
    • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Maria Batista
    • 877-366-2213
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1719.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6120-1584-0250
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144063
    2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147012
    2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Francisco Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Citrine Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    121 Citrine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home available for lease in the desirable Stepping Stone community in Poinciana. This spacious and well maintained residence offers over 2,100 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2577 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326586
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Pedro Pipia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1126 Chichester Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    1126 Chichester Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the popular Cali floor plan, featuring an open concept design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for modern living. Upon entry, youre greeted by a wide hallway with secondary bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379972
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Caridad Pool, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5212 Jasmine Trace Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5212 Jasmine Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    5212 Jasmine Trace, Kissimmee, FL Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence available for immediate occupancy. Property may be leased furnished or unfurnished. Home features a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2152 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372389
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Richard Sherrod, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,700.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    4957 Harold Stanley Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + $500 off first month's rent. Living in Kissimmee in a POOL home that makes everyday life easy. Ready to move in, a furnished house with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3451 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146400
    2. Provided by MILA REALTY
    3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5794 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    5794 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the growing Westview community in Kissimmee. This property features a functional open concept layout, offering a comfortable and practical living space id

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1881 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147682
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5781 Gingham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,390.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    5781 Gingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed home combines comfort, style, and modern convenience. The open concept floor plan seamlessly connects the family room, kitchen, and den, creating a bright and inviting space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391175
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 673 Cotulla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    673 Cotulla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3bedroom 2 bath home available for immediate occupancy, conveniently located to restaurant shopping and great schools, call today for showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346201
    2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Vimi Gobin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4738 Rockvale Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
    $2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    4738 Rockvale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy and spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms!! This home has over 2,785 sq. ft. in living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and a garage. This home features a formal living and dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389849
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap