Active
    Property Photos
    8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,999

    Address: 8363 Bella Tierra Ct, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    There are communities that are convenient and then there are communities that redefine what daily life can look like. Bella Trae at ChampionsGate is firmly in the second category. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den, first floor condo delivers the kind of turnkey Florida living that residents who relocated from the Northeast and Midwest describe the same way: "I just stopped missing home." Bamboo flooring, granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances set a refined tone from the moment you walk in. The screened lanai opens to quiet, wooded conservation views the kind of backdrop that makes a morning coffee feel like a deliberate choice instead of a rushed habit. But the unit is only part of the story. Bella Trae is a 24 hour guard gated community set within 130 scenic acres of Tuscan inspired architecture, developed by Del Webb a name synonymous with master planned residential quality. The Bellavita Clubhouse spans 12,500 square feet and anchors community life with a state of the art fitness center, fitness studio, zero entry heated saltwater pool, billiards room, media room, bocce ball court, putting green, a full time Lifestyle Director, and a year round activities calendar. Residents enjoy a discount on food and beverage at the Omni Hotel at ChampionsGate one of Central Florida's most recognized luxury resort properties located just minutes away. Two championship golf courses designed by Greg Norman, and the world headquarters of the Leadbetter Golf Academy, are part of the same master planned community. Walt Disney World is 8 miles away. Both Orlando International and Tampa International airports are within comfortable reach. HOA dues cover internet, cable, pest control, exterior maintenance, and grounds maintenance because this lifestyle was designed to be lived, not managed. For buyers seeking a gated, established, low maintenance community with resort caliber amenities and an address that needs no explanation this is it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149600 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8363 Bella Tierra Ct
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $239,999
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 1756
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1504.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential Lori Blake
    • Association Phone: 407-653-8131
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PROMENADES TWO AT BELLATRAE CONDO PH 1 BLDG 46 CB 13 PG 121 OR 4495/1194 UNIT 10546
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-4715-0001-0546
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $219,900.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

    707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more of the photos have been virtually staged. Prime short term rental opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers excellent potential for short term rental income or a low ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470524
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Nichole Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

    8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133842
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

    8010 Tuscany Way 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tuscana Resort! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo offers a peaceful view of forest and trees in the conservation area from the private balcony accessed thr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373515
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $225,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

    102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377680
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

    114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5099807
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

    8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxurious resort style living in the 24 hour manned, guard gated ChampionsGate community. This elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bath carriage style condo offers a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382133
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Karyn Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $235,000.00 ($188.91 / sqft )

    8000 Tuscany Way 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 4th Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 4th floor with elevator access, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334472
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $236,500.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

    8010 Tuscany Way 5301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8010 Tuscany Way, a captivating haven nestled in the heart of Davenport, FL. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a jewel in the private gated community of Championgate. The hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8356462
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Mike Daquino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

    1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375028
    2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $240,000.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

    302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Terrace Ridge at Town Center, a gated community ideally located in Davenport, Florida, just minutes from ChampionsGate, Reunion, and the areas world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372287
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frank Del Toro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap