Active
    Property Photos
    402 Rio Grande Court
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 402 Rio Grande Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 402 Rio Grande Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with over 2000 square feet of living space NOW available for sale! As you step inside, be captivated by the vaulted ceilings in the main areas. You will find PLANTATION SHUTTERS in the both the living room and formal dining room. Enjoy an exquisitely upgraded kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the expansive great room. Tiles throughout most of the home (except bedrooms 2 & 3) and upgraded bathrooms. This open concept design ensures every moment is spent in style and comfort. Admire the beautiful pool views through the elegant FRENCH DOORS, inviting you to explore the outdoor oasis. Awesome fenced backyard with pet friendly artificial grass and pavers on the sides and back. Retreat to the luxurious master bedroom, featuring a trendy barn door that opens to a beautiful en suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms, situated opposite the master suite, provide privacy and tranquility. Enjoy a lanai opening to an in ground SALTWATER POOL, with solar heating for year round enjoyment. Enjoy the outside BBQ area to entertain family and friends, it even has some fruit trees! Fence with keyed locks and the option to activate an ADT security system. The roof is 7 years old, the A/C is 1 year old, and the water heater is 4 years old. This property has everything you are looking for! Close to Disney theme parks and shopping areas! Book your tour today and come see this awesome residence!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149003 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 402 Rio Grande Court
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2608
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2012.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
    • Association Name: Mark Maldonado
    • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 2 WEST VILLAGE 7 PB 55 PGS 5/18 BLK 359 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 28-27-33-934460-359150
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3262 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $389,990.00 ($106.06 / sqft )

    3262 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW! Step into a move in ready masterpiece where pond views meet resort style community living. The Carlisle is a sprawling two story retreat, featuring an upstairs loft for movie nights and a m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373194
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

    313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3330 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5131195
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Stan Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

    3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348950
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

    404 Bar Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319991
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Jean Chalifour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

    294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

    One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3837 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149207
    2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Borchini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Big Sioux Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $344,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

    211 Big Sioux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Two stories of modern brilliance await in the Sycamore, where a first floor flex space adapts to your every ambition. Upstairs, a primary suite spans the entire rear of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2733 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370621
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 Glendora Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $430,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

    699 Glendora Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lets be honestYOU HAVE OPTIONS as a potential Buyer considering the purchase of a home in the absolutely incredible amenity packed, 55+ Community known as Solivita. You told yourselves once the crazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3276 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452905
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Lowman, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Bowfin Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $347,990.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

    314 Bowfin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sycamore is a spacious two story home with a well designed layout and modern finishes throughout, ideally located in Poinciana with easy access to major highways, sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2733 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370604
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

    729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141045
    2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $365,990.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

    803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! Designed for comfort and functionality, this corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a spacious layout and is truly move i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140941
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap