Active
    Property Photos
    742 Old Bridge Circle
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 742 Old Bridge Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 742 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a private pool, a screened lanai, and a converted garage game room with billiards and more. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, it provides added privacy and outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout, a bright open living and dining area, and an eat in kitchen overlooking the pool. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to the pool deck, while all bedrooms include ample storage and natural light. A third bathroom is conveniently accessible from the pool area, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Located just 15 minutes from Disney off US 27, this high performing property offers an excellent opportunity in a low HOA community. Recognized with top tier ratings on major travel platforms, the home has a strong rental history and consistent bookings, making it ideal for investors or as a vacation getaway. Additional highlights include a two car garage, paver driveway, and in home laundry. Showings are limited due to active bookings. Schedule your opportunity to view today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 742 Old Bridge Circle
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2540
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1735.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 273.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: World of Homes - Aida Gonzalez
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: WEST STONEBRIDGE PB 123 PGS 33 & 34 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999961-000070
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

    104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386595
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

    210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332476
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Cindy Vachon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

    5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with entry with flex r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349432
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Julie XUE
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351793
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 428 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $480,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    428 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Solar powered pool home near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits in the heart of Central Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World and top Orlando attractions. Built in 2005, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961562
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ferry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3248 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $419,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

    3248 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the sought after Tuscan Meadows community in Davenport, FL. This two sto

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486796
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,999.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

    235 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 235 BallyShannon Drive in Davenport, a stunning four bedroom, three bath pool home offering an extremely open concept layout with soaring, elevated ceilings and an abundance of natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369232
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

    513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398870
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kenny Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143335
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Veronica Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 254 Gleneagles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $465,500.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

    254 Gleneagles Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NOW YOU CAN RENT TO OWN THIS Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a peaceful golf course, just 15 minutes from Disney and 30 minutes from Universal Studios. This spacious property fea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910636
    2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
    3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap