Active
    Property Photos
    2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Villas at Somerset community in Kissimmee. Fully renovated in 2024, this unit offers a rare opportunity to own a turnkey property in a community that allows short term rentals, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing Airbnb investment. Step inside to discover a modern and thoughtfully designed interior featuring an open and functional layout. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the updated kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The recent renovation brings a fresh, contemporary feel throughout the home, enhancing both style and comfort. All three bedrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light. The primary suite features a private en suite bathroom, offering a peaceful retreat. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or maximizing rental occupancy, with a second full bathroom conveniently located. This unit stands out with major updates that provide peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2024 and an A/C system serviced in 2025. With its recent full remodel, this property is truly move in or rental ready. The Villas at Somerset community offers a low maintenance lifestyle with an HOA that covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and access to resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and tennis court. This makes ownership simple and predictable, especially for out of state owners or investors. Ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and Central Floridas world famous theme parks, this property is perfectly positioned to attract both residents and short term renters. Whether youre looking to expand your investment portfolio, secure a vacation getaway, or own a fully updated home in a prime location, this condo delivers exceptional value, flexibility, and long term potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147423 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1287
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1287.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: THE VILLAS AT SOMERSET CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
    • Association Phone: (689) 214-0291
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT SOMERSET CB 2 PG 143 BLDG 7 UNIT 63
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-5397-0007-0630
    • Unit Number: 63
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: ORM3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

    2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391231
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350120
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

    2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140267
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julio Salgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

    5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143733
    2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Nancy Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

    2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145216
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

    2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in a versatile location! This property can be used as a primary residence, a vacation rental, or long term rental. The community is ideally located near all of O

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402076
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $216,000.00 ($17.88 / sqft )

    2327 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Motivated seller!!!!! Excellent investment opportunity with tenants already in placestart generating income from day one. This comfortable and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is ideally

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 12078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383888
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Zamora Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $217,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

    5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the heart of Kissimmee located inside a short term rental approved commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383296
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jessica Polanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2794 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $217,900.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

    2794 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled First Floor end unit. Beautiful wood cabinetry in kitchen and baths, granite counters, crown molding and elegant backsplash in kitchen. Stainless appliances in kitchen. New carpet in both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390196
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,000.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

    2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Royal Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and inviting layout with a large living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959467
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Austin St. Jean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap