Active
    Property Photos
    1346 Yorkshire Court
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 1346 Yorkshire Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 1346 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in the gated community of The Dales at West Haven, ideally positioned within the Disney corridor. This impeccably cared for property is currently operating as a successful short term rental and is professionally managed, offering both immediate income potential and a seamless transition for the next owner, with future bookings that may convey. The home features a bright and spacious open floor plan with abundant natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for owners and guests alike. The well appointed kitchen offers ample counter space, generous storage, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes, flowing effortlessly into the main living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while the additional bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged to accommodate family and guests. The garage has been partially converted into a games room while still maintaining functionality with an operational garage door. Outdoor living is enhanced by a paver lined, fully screened pool deck featuring a free form pool and an in ground spa with a waterfall spillover, all of which can be heated for year round enjoyment. This property also includes leased solar panels, offering energy efficiency and potential savings on electricity costs over time. Located within a secure gated community, residents and guests enjoy added privacy and peace of mind. The Dales at West Haven is a highly desirable short term rental gated community with convenient access to Walt Disney World, ChampionsGate, major highways, golf courses, shopping, dining, and all that Central Florida has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145933 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1346 Yorkshire Court
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2524
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1965.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
    • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 353.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management/Jaritza Ramos
    • Association Phone: 407-472-3919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DALES AT WEST HAVEN PB 151 PG 37-39 LOT 37
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701152-000370
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3957 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5121315
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

    1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937426
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

    193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376344
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gihan Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

    112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144046
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Nikki Ansons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137022
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

    1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352974
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

    1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378623
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Analine Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

    9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3723 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389397
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eveli Golden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

    213 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400714
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

    1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390386
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap