Active
    Property Photos
    2210 Lovely Lane
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 2210 Lovely Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,924

    Address: 2210 Lovely Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Welcome Home to Style, Spaciousness, and Walkability! This awesome two year old home boasts over 2500 square feet of beauty which includes a large welcoming foyer, five bedrooms (one downstairs), three full bathrooms, an oversized living room leading to the covered patio and fenced backyard, a light and bright kitchen with a center island, a spacious loft (perfect for entertaining/family fun), tile flooring throughout the ground floor, and an abundance of storage situated on a premium lot. The relaxing primary bedroom offers sweeping views, while the primary bath offers dual sinks, a walk in shower featuring subway tile, and private water closet. Living in the Belle Haven community, you'll enjoy a community pool with a large cabana and a fun playground, as well as a low HOA fee that includes cable and high speed internet. You'll also love being in a very walkable area. The neighborhood is filled with long/term residents (no vacation or short/term rentals are allowed). This location offers easy access to major highways, numerous golf courses, shopping, entertainment, and restaurants in Posner Park, Champions Gate, Celebration, and Disney, as well as the Wellness Way corridor in Clermont (which focuses on trails, green space, and integrated health service). Living in Central Florida means you're a just a drive away from many theme parks (including WDW, Universal, Legoland, Bok Tower, and Kennedy Space Center) and a visit to the beaches on either coast. This lovely home at 2210 Lovely Lane in Davenport, Florida is a wonderful place to call home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5144484 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2210 Lovely Lane
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $474,924
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3104
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2477 / -81.654
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33896
    • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
    • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
    • Contact: Sandy Harper
    • 904-853-6386
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Bethany Schuster
    • Association Phone: 954.792.6000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 19
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-000190
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

    1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3957 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5121315
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

    1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937426
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137022
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

    1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352974
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

    1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378623
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Analine Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

    9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3723 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389397
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eveli Golden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

    1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108142
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

    1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390386
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

    1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397295
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $549,900.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

    800 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath home in the prestigious ChampionsGate community! This beautifully designed home is fully furnished to impress your family and guests. The kitchen features qu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3467 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147481
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap