Active
    Property Photos
    5512 Jamboree Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5512 Jamboree Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $344,995

    Address: 5512 Jamboree Drive, FORT PIERCE, FL 34947

    Description

    Beautiful 2022 CBS 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a peaceful water view located in a growing Fort Pierce community. This property features an open and spacious layout with a modern kitchen offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living and dining areas. The split floor plan provides privacy, and the primary suite includes a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, parks, and Treasure Coast beaches. Enjoy outdoor living with scenic surroundings and the comfort of newer construction. Move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5142408 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5512 Jamboree Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $344,995
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2140
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1542.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cheri Moya Nash
    • Association Phone: 904-461-5556
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION POINTE (PB 57-7) LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34947 - Fort Pierce
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-18-600-0078-0008
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Water
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PLANNED DE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4133 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
    $319,000.00 ($97.67 / sqft )

    4133 Worlington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bent Creek Estates, one of the area's most sought after gated communities. This 3 bed, 3 bath Lennar built home with a 2 car garage offers a fantastic opportunity for someone looking to add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3266 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26022914
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
    $399,000.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

    760 Carlyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Bent Creek in Fort Pierce, this 2024 Jefferson model by Lennar offers over 2,400 sq ft with 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open concept layout features an open concept kitchen flowing

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2972 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11163944
    2. Provided by Vested Properties
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4233 Troon Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
    $404,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    4233 Troon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located within the sought after gated community of Bent Creek. This bright and airy home features a light filled interior and soari

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11167935
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4149 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
    $400,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

    4149 Worlington Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    AWESOME POOL HOME! This spacious, well kept home offers room to live, relax, and entertain in style. The open layout features a granite kitchen with ample prep space and storage. The primary suite is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11168605
    2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
    $369,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    879 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional waterfront 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Meadows at Bent Creek, a well maintained community in Fort Pierce. This home offers a bright, open concept layout with soaring ceilings, expan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26010711
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap