Active
    Property Photos
    2117 Lasso Loop
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2117 Lasso Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 2117 Lasso Loop, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839

    Description

    Beautiful New Construction Home in Ranches at Lake McLeod Welcome to this stunning, newly built (2025) single story home located in the peaceful and well planned community of Ranches at Lake McLeod in Eagle Lake, FL. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a modern open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A versatile flex space provides the ideal option for a home office, study, or multi purpose room. The spacious primary suite is privately situated at the back of the home and includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms flexibility for family, guests, or workspace needs. With 2,383 sq ft of heated living area, this home showcases modern construction, quality finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. The community offers a wide range of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, dog park, playground, and sports areas such as pickleball, volleyball, and basketball. Security patrol is also present within the neighborhood for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, this home provides comfort, modern style, and a welcoming family friendly environment. Dont miss the opportunity to own a contemporary and versatile home in a community designed for an exceptional quality of life.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5139749 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2117 Lasso Loop
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2983
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    • Days On Market: 157
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2383.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 3.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ranches at Lake McLeod Community Association, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-18-689955-004560
    • Views: 57
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1727 Foreman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $1,990.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    1727 Foreman Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 1879 SQFT located in the desirable community of Ranches at Lake Mc Lead. FREE High Speed Internet Included. Enjoy fast WiFi throughout the h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147109
    2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Edgar Brito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 740 Trotters Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $2,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    740 Trotters Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in Ranches at Lake McLeod! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright open living spaces, a modern kitchen, and a relaxing primary suiteperfect for comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403186
    2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Amoroso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1615 Marksman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    1615 Marksman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This dazzling two story home features an open concept design among the family room, modern work efficient kitchen and caf with attached lanai to promote seamless everyday living. Ideal for overnight v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960425
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Christopher Butler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 Pioneer Trail, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $2,098.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    2711 Pioneer Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rear find lake view one story home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers both style and comfort. Step inside and spoil yourself with the upscale Bloom floor plan, designed for effortless

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403102
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1033 Holden Way, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $1,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    1033 Holden Way More Like This

    Available for rent June 1, 2026. Welcome to a fully fenced, 3 bedroom 2 bathroom rental property in Eagle Lake/Winter Haven. Located in the Ranches at Lake McLeod community, this community includes in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395382
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yashmit Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 Trotters Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $2,500.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

    608 Trotters Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    FOR RENT | MOVE IN READY Spacious and modern Boston model home located in the desirable Ranches at Lake McLeod community in Eagle Lake, Florida. This property features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6817 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142893
    2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1767 Foreman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1767 Foreman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and Spacious Home in Winter Haven Resort Style Living Available June 20th Welcome to this well maintained property located at 1767 Foreman Road in the heart of Winter Haven. This home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147578
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Sonia Chacon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap