Active
    Property Photos
    7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    Welcome to 7734 Sugar Bend Dr, Located in the heart of Dr. Phillips in the sought after Sanctuary at Bay Hill. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo updated kitchen and bathrooms with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, freshly painted interior and new laminate floors throughout the unit. This amazing unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, complete with a screened patio for relaxing Florida evenings and one car garage for extra space.Tile Roof was replaced in 2023, giving peace of mind for years to come. Community Amenities: Nestled in a gated community, residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, lighted tennis and basketball courts, and a playgroundperfect for an active lifestyle or entertaining guests. Prime Location: Positioned just off Sand Lake Road, YMCA, shopping, fine dining, and top rated entertainment. Enjoy easy access to major roadways, the Intl. airport and downtown Orlando and a short drive to Orlandos world renowned theme parks, making this location ideal for both full time residents and seasonal owners. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, call now and make your showing appointment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5131428 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7734 Sugar Bend Drive 7734
    • Viewed: 152
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $38
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 7796
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 293
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1169.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle
    • School Elementary: Dr. Phillips Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LORI COOLIDGE
    • Association Phone: 407-352-7623
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT BAY HILL CONDOMINIUM 8396/89 UNIT 7734 BLDG 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-23-28-7794-24-734
    • Unit Number: 7734
    • Views: 152
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7784 Sugar Bend Drive 7784, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $300,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

    7784 Sugar Bend Drive 7784 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for maintenance free living without sacrificing style? This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Sanctuary at Bay Hill checks every box. Located in the coveted 32819 zip code, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370517
    2. Provided by CHOSEN REAL ESTATE ADVISORS, L
    3. Contact Laurent Minguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13108, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $299,000.00 ($226.00 / sqft )

    7605 Pissarro Drive 13108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location. This first floor four bedroom, two bath condo is located in the gated Sandlake Private Residences community in the heart of the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. Wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371609
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Mohamad Alhamwi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $279,000.00 ($275.15 / sqft )

    7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7786 Sugar Bend Drive, Unit 7786, a beautifully maintained condominium nestled in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area, specifically within the desirable Sanctuary at Bay Hill communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368942
    2. Provided by DOUG STEWART REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Patricia Balabu Stredel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7679 Sugar Bend Drive 7784, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $300,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

    7679 Sugar Bend Drive 7784 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spotless 2BR/2BA Oasis in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Sanctuary at Bay Hill Welcome home to this meticulously maintained, turnkey residence in the gated Sanctuary at Bay Hill. Offering the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381727
    2. Provided by CHOSEN REAL ESTATE ADVISORS, L
    3. Contact Laurent Minguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7627 Bay Port Road 55, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $319,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

    7627 Bay Port Road 55 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Very well maintained, one owner, 2 bed, 2 bath, ground level NO STAIRS, large kitchen with barstool seating, eat in space as well as a separate dinette. Light n bright with lots of big windows. very l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1403 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392222
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Lorisa Motko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $299,000.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

    7516 Sugar Bend Drive 7516 More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished home in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Featuring a bright and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397167
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Carpousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7863 Sugar Bend Drive 7863, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $285,000.00 ($265.12 / sqft )

    7863 Sugar Bend Drive 7863 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW FLOORING (2026) & NEW AC (2025) TURN KEY & GATED! Welcome to the ultimate Dr. Phillips lifestyle! This impeccably maintained GROUND floor condo at Sanctuary at Bay Hill is fully move in re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909966
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Doori Sung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7524 Seurat Street 12102, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $324,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

    7524 Seurat Street 12102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location. Welcome to resort style living in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods of Dr Phillips! FULLY RENOVATED This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bedroom condo is located in a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328894
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7813 Sugar Brook Court 7813, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $299,500.00 ($256.20 / sqft )

    7813 Sugar Brook Court 7813 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a gated Dr. Phillips community. This light and bright unit offers approximately 1,169 sq ft and features upgraded luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1169 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387195
    2. Provided by JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Bo Julian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7524 Seurat Street 12301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $339,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

    7524 Seurat Street 12301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime location with stunning lake views! Completely remodeled, rare four bedroom two bath condo in the sought after gated community of Sandlake Private Residence in Dr Phillips. This condo boasts an o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6235449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Mohamad Alhamwi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap