Active
    Property Photos
    7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233

    Description

    Welcome to Stonehaven, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Sarasota offering resort style living with palm tree lined streets and lush tropical landscaping. Perfectly located just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Doctors Hospital, Venice Hospital, I 75, Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this TURNKEY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy living in an unbeatable location. Ideal for anyone relocating to the area, waiting for a home to be built, traveling nurses, or professionals seeking a comfortable extended stay. This light and bright end unit floor plan offers added privacy with plenty of natural light throughout. Features include granite countertops, 42 inch wood cabinetry, black appliances, spacious living and dining areas, in unit full size washer and dryer, and a private screened balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and en suite bath, while the guest bedroom is thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. A one car garage is also included. Recent exterior painting adds to the communitys well maintained appeal and fresh coastal feel. Stonehaven residents enjoy a heated community pool, playground, paver lined driveways, and a very walkable pet friendly community. Move in ready and available for annual or corporate lease come live like you are on vacation every day.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692944 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7843 Moonstone Drive 24-202
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1333
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Centex
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1036.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Associa management
    • Association Phone: 727-572-2200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0094121221
    • Unit Number: 24-202
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    4366 Madeira Court 3356 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670182
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1461 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685879
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    8106 Moonstone Drive 17-204 More Like This

    This condo offers hassle free living just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, and local restaurants. Perfectly located next to the community pool, this home includes everything you need just bring your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691821
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3957 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,225.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    3957 Proctor Road More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room is centrally located in South Sarasota! This home features a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an open concept living area. The living r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4693169
    2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
    3. Contact Todd Roughton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    5371 Crestlake Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated villa in the desirable Crestwood Villas community offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and modern comforts, all just steps from the community pool. The bright, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691244
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Brzostek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3710 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    3710 Wilkinson Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bright & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Updated Kitchen, One Car Garage & Fenced Yard Rent: $2,600/month (utilities included) Location: Sarasota, FL Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 bed / 2 bath Available:

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689981
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Renae Shattuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3806 Virga Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open lay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1806 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688335
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mark Singer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4378 Maderia Court Court N-a, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,500.00

    4378 Maderia Court Court N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLEL FOR 2026 SEASON! CENTER GATE AREA CONDO! Second floor 2/2 condo overlooking a pond with a screened lanai. Vaulted ceiling give this condo a bright spacious feeling. Eat in Kitchen and a din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: A4446120
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4212 Center Gate Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    4212 Center Gate Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Center Gate community of Sarasota. This spacious home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692385
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Kayla Lamb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
    $2,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    7770 Moonstone Drive 7-104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Stonehaven Community! This condominium features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus A bonus flex space upstairs. Features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with breakfast bar in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688090
    2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
    3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap