Active
    Property Photos
    11639 Old Florida Lane
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 11639 Old Florida Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Spacious 3 bedroom home available for rent or possible rent to own in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek in Parrish. Located in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods, this well maintained home offers a functional layout with the primary suite conveniently located on the main level, complete with a private en suite bath. A half bath downstairs adds extra convenience for guests, while upstairs features two spacious bedrooms and a full bathideal for family, guests, or a home office. This home also includes a 2 car garage, newer roof, and updated HVAC, offering comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to resort style community amenities including a pool, fitness center, and billiards room. Ideally situated with easy access to I 75, this home offers convenient commutes to St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Sarasota, while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether youre looking to rent now or explore a potential rent to own opportunity, this home offers flexibility in one of Parrishs most sought after communities. Contact us today for pricing, terms, and to schedule your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691915 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11639 Old Florida Lane
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2366
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1692.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Betsy Davis - C&S MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 9417585494
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 474730509
    • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14608 Barefoot Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,250.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    14608 Barefoot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unfurnished Annual Rental Available June 1, 2026. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa, with a den and two car garage, is perfectly positioned on a t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692743
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9224 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,290.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    9224 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly built gem in the Seaire community. End unit, with extra windows and light. Metroplaces Lagoon with year round resident only entertainment, are set to open later this year! Screened Patio, Overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472741
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1815 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687888
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Nancy Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1745 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,399.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1745 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and see this charming home in The Enclave at Twin Rivers! This newer home features beautiful finishes throughout and a fully fenced yardperfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Dont miss outcom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474905
    2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Spangler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    8544 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lifestyle everyone is talking about in North River Ranch with this beautifully positioned end unit townhome, available as an annual unfurnished rental. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690678
    2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
    3. Contact Brian ODonnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

    Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685042
    2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688351
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688915
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Kyle McCreight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

    11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

    Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689948
    2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sophie Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12573 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    12573 Oak Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, newer villa located in the highly sought after Crosswinds Pointe community in Parrish. The home features an open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692789
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap