Active
    Property Photos
    22437 Adorn Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 22437 Adorn Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $308,000

    Address: 22437 Adorn Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    PRICE TO SELL Major Price Improvement. Move In READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood, conveniently close to schools, restaurants, shopping, and healthcare facilities. The interior features porcelain TILE FLOORING throughout, including the covered lanai, offering a cohesive and low maintenance living space with no carpet. The kitchen is appointed with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS and all wood cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. All openings are IMPACT RATED, including windows, entry doors, and sliding glass doors, providing added protection and eliminating the need for shutters. Additional features include high ceilings, ceiling fans, a Lennox HVAC system, and smart home upgrades. Exterior highlights include a spacious yard and CITY WATER service. Enjoy added curb appeal with front exterior LED lighting already installed easily customizable for holidays, celebrations, enhanced nighttime curb appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691154 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 22437 Adorn Avenue
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $308,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2188
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1608.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 051 3193 0030 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC51 BLK3193 LT 30 338/91 2557/926 2662/1247 2708/19 3110/1783 3705/1765 4143/1059 3188672
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402211428004
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1231 Beacon Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $335,000.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

    1231 Beacon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, plus a bonus room, is located in one of Port Charlotte's most desirable areas. Completely renovated from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519640
    2. Provided by SCHOONER BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Tad Yeatter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21161 Knollwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $359,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

    21161 Knollwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everything buyers are asking for in today's Florida market fully updated, private pool, no HOA, no flood insurance required (Flood Zone X), and every major system already replaced. Inside, cathedral

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470709
    2. Provided by HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21929 Felton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $314,900.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

    21929 Felton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **QUICK MOVE IN** Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a Covered LANAI and entrance 2CAR Garage, featuring an open concept layout with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390298
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22465 Lewiston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $325,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

    22465 Lewiston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready home offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and florida lifestyle with no hoa and no

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473147
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Lori Rivero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $337,000.00 ($125.75 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    No HOA Fees Not in Flood Zone 3/3/2 Pool home boasts a 3 yr. old roof, ALL new Hurricane Impact doors & windows, new electrical fixtures, new water Softener, new outdoor lights 2/sensors, new sink

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525618
    2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
    3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Ridgewood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $330,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    509 Ridgewood Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Designed for both comfort and efficiency, this home is equipped with a durable metal roof and solar pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663932
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Samantha Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap