Active
    Property Photos
    3060 Park Circle
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 3060 Park Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 3060 Park Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.28 acre canal front lot with access to a private lake. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, a cozy living area with a wood burning fireplace, and bedrooms with double door closets. The primary bath includes dual vanities, tile flooring, and a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced yard, a designated car parking area, and plenty of room for future upgrades or entertaining. The property also includes a storage shed for added convenience and a small private fixed dock, perfect for enjoying the waterfront setting. Recent updates include a roof approximately 2?3 years old and a central A/C system installed in 2019. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this property offers comfort, space, and a desirable waterfront lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690160 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3060 Park Circle
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1404
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1364 / -81.6826
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Scott Fader
    • 248-294-7850
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: BEG NE COR OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 RUN S 1005.30 FT W 221.03 FT TO POB RUN S 160 FT W 75 FT N 160 FT E 75 FT TO POB BEING LOT 206 OF UNREC SURVEY
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-14-000000-032560
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 336 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $214,000.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

    336 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living! Own your own land! This beautifully updated home on a corner lot is bright with an airy layout. Freshly painted interior. The kitchen has new appliances, eating area, reverse osmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1494 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938489
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I47, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home offering 1040 sq ft of serenity as soon as you walk through the door!! Located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of central florida where you own your land. This 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936033
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($104.83 / sqft )

    131 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your own land in this Resort Style Community! Laminate floors throughout, 5 Skylights, split bedroom floor plan, lot with a view of the golf course! Back lanai AND back porch. Formal Dining Room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937914
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 198 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $219,900.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

    198 Dartmouth Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Resort Style Living! Own your own land! This 1993 manufactured home that is light, bright with an open layout. The Kitchen is so big there is an eating area in there! Lots of storage, inside laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938135
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Lakeview Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $232,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

    2360 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Your own private lake and canal on this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and plenty of room on this 1.5 lot property. Extensive remodeling and addition in 1986 provides large family room with direct access to w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3380 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $234,800.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

    3380 Maple Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO LOT RENT NO HOA NO CDD PAYMENT This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with water view offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style all while sitting on its o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935717
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4008 Pine Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $239,900.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

    4008 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Canal Home in Haines City, FL!! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in Haines City, Florida. This spacious home features an open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497507
    2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
    3. Contact Laura Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap