Active
    Property Photos
    8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 8406 Wethersfield Run 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    GROUND FLOOR END UNIT WITH LAKE & GOLF COURSE VIEWS. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den with French doors. Den could be 3rd bedroom. Corian Counters and crown molding. Lite and Brite end unit with lots of windows. Detached one car garage directly across from your front door. Plenty of guest parking, Separate eating area in the kitchen. Use of Community pool, spa and clubhouse. Gated Golf Course community. Not Mandatory. Join if you Golf. Legacy Golf course near by or LWR Golf & Country Club. Easy access to University Parkway. Rent includes water, sewer and trash pick up. SORRY NO PETS PER ASSOCIATION RULES.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688686 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8406 Wethersfield Run 104
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1678
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1552.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: owner managed
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 588510209
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6412 Rosefinch Court 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    6412 Rosefinch Court 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath condo located close to all Lakewood Ranch has to offer! Offering a split floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, newer shaker cabinets and stainless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Coletti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1006 sqft
    4. Approx. 78.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656006
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Greenbrook Walk, this 2 story, 3BR, 2.5BA condo features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.41 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681415
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact MJ LoParco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688564
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Alba Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1539 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680388
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelic Tassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671799
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Alba Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8858 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    8858 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful wooded preserve view townhouse with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms located in the Lakewood Ranch community of Willowbrook. Open spacious floor plan, new paint and new luxury vinyl f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691386
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kimberley Brunetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14515 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    14515 Stellar Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680787
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelic Tassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    8807 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of W

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685974
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Michael Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685229
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap