Active
    Property Photos
    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life without missing a moment. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living space, while a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer adds convenience right where you need it. Retreat to your spacious primary suite featuring a private ensuite bath and a generous walk in closetyour own quiet escape at the end of the day. Step outside to your screened in lanai and unwind with peaceful Florida sunsetsan ideal extension of your living space year round. Residents of Oxford Place enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, all within a secure, gated setting that offers both comfort and peace of mind. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a low maintenance lifestyle, this is an opportunity you dont want to miss. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1183
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1089.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jessica Hardin
    • Association Phone: 813-971-1900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: OXFORD PLACE AT TAMPA PALMS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11203 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-91F-000000-11203.0
    • Unit Number: 11203
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: PD-A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

    10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454832
    2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Wei Xue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    18001 Richmond Place Drive 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern corner unit condo offering low maintenance living in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place. This third floor residence features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan, highlighted by a beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494897
    2. Provided by AMO REALTY
    3. Contact Henri White, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

    17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

    Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462530
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Martin Ralston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

    Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442863
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Megan Darragh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

    17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109062
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Counts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10409 Villa View Circle 10409, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $175,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

    10409 Villa View Circle 10409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST LISTED MOVE IN READY & INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No CDD and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Welcome to this exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478452
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Aravinda Kappaganthula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor condo located in the heart of New Tampa within the desirable Enclave at Richmond Place community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is 1,083 sq ft and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466997
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680373
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10431 Villa View Circle 10431, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $187,000.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    10431 Villa View Circle 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ground floor, serene waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring an open floor plan in the gated community of The Villas. This immaculate corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet!),

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497815
    2. Provided by PREMIER ATLAS REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Sumanth Katta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1001, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $175,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Modern Living in a Premier Golf & Tennis Community Step into a home that perfectly blends contemporary style with resort style living. This beautifully updated residence offers a seamless m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502076
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Zachary Berkes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap