Active
    Property Photos
    7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

    Address: 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmperfect for a short or long term stay. Step inside this turnkey residence and feel instantly at home. The spacious layout is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and functionality, featuring a bright living area, a fully equipped kitchen, dual office workspaces, and comfortable bedrooms that make extended stays effortless. Wake up each morning to serene bay views and enjoy your coffee from the comfort of your private space overlooking the wateryour own peaceful slice of paradise. This fully furnished turnkey unit is ready now! This tastefully decorated home features king beds in both bedrooms (an adjustable king bed in the master), walk in closets, stainless steel appliances, flat screen tvs, a pull out sofa bed with brand new queen mattress, cable, hi speed internet (with wifi), and laundry inside of the unit! Flat screen tvs in both the master bedroom and living room and a full 2nd bathroom for your guests! Enjoy the gorgeous views of the bay from your screened in lanai! Comes with an assigned, covered parking spot and a ton of wide open guest parking for your visitors! Located in the sought after bay island community (a 55+ community), guests enjoy a secure, well maintained environment with beautifully landscaped grounds and a welcoming atmosphere. The community offers fantastic amenities, including 6 community pools, (including a sparkling waterfront pool), dual hot tubs, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, marina, tiki huts, gas grills, billiards, ping pong, clubhouse, and walking pathsperfect for soaking in the florida sunshine or staying active during your stay. You cant beat the location! Just minutes away, youll find the pristine white sands of treasure island and st. Pete beach, consistently ranked among the best beaches in the country. Spend your days swimming, sunbathing, or enjoying breathtaking gulf sunsets. For dining, shopping, and entertainment, youre a short drive from vibrant downtown st. Petersburg, where you can explore waterfront parks, art galleries, museums, and a lively restaurant scene. Dont miss a visit to the renowned salvador dal museum or a stroll along beach drive. Sports fans and event seekers will love being near tropicana field, home of the tampa bay rays, while nature lovers can explore nearby parks, boating opportunities, and scenic coastal trails. Whether youre relocating, working remotely, or simply looking for an extended getaway, this waterfront condo offers everything you needcomfort, convenience, and an unbeatable florida lifestyle. Come experience the best of bayfront living and make your stay truly unforgettable! All utilities included in rent! Leases 6 months or less are subject to 13% sales/vacation tax. Summer rental rates: (may november): $2,900/month. December: $3,500/month. In season rental rates: (january april): $4,900/month. Available for 2026: april, may, june, july, august, september, october, november, december. Available for 2027: january, february, march, april, may, june, july, august, september, october, november, december. Don't wait, this unit won't last! Gorgeous condo in one of the most sought after communities in the area! Association approval is required ($150). Tenant is responsible for a 1 time move out cleaning fee of $175.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4687791 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $2,900
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1110
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1110.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sunday Wright
    • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03614-000-2510
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 251
    • View: Water
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495943
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 701, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    6020 Shore Boulevard S 701 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled on the water, this fully updated condo presents an exceptional living experience with three bedrooms and two and a half baths, making it an ideal space for entertaining and hosting guests. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471896
    2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8406060
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.56 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480834
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473232
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
    $2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Lease at Coral Pointe in Gated Community of Harbourside. This 2bd/2ba/Den condo is located on the 3rd floor in bldg A. Condo has Washer and Dryer, split Bedrooms with an open floor plan and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471526
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7920 Sun Island Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

    7920 Sun Island Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the relaxed elegance of waterfront living at Bay Island, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Lexington building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    4. Approx. 99,999.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for 6 12 months lease starting May 2026! Waterfront furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located within minutes to the beach in resort style gated community of Harbourside. Enjoy exclusive locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8498546
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Maria Koziakov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    5618 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious home in Gulfport, great & safe neighborhood with amazing, central location not in flood zone. Less than 1 mile to Gulfport entertainment and beach front. Home has large, newly installed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459148
    2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Gisela Porcelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 108, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    7625 Sun Island Drive S 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This is your chance to live in a completely update water front condo. It is a two bedroom two bath condo with a open concept, the kitchen is open to the large dinning, living room combination. This un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487909
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane Freel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap