Active
    Property Photos
    239 Venetia Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 239 Venetia Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 239 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Available Now! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open split floor plan and tile flooring throughout no carpet. Enjoy the screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing outdoors, plus a spacious 1 car garage. Recent updates include a newer A/C, an updated primary bathroom, and new ceiling fans in the living room for added comfort. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roads. Just minutes from Wellen Park and next to the famous Warm Mineral Springs, known for its natural healing waters and spa. Flexible layout with potential for an in law suite or private guest space. Great location and functional layoutperfect for anyone looking for a comfortable home close to everything! Contact us today to schedule your showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686160 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 239 Venetia Avenue
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1669
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1215.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0770100073
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 48
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6100 Hoffman Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    6100 Hoffman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in North Port, featuring a screened in lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home has been freshly painted and offers a dedicated laundry room co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1864 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692403
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1743 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512715
    2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Laurie Zobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6185 Deming Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

    6185 Deming Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring brand new windows and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. This property offers two driveway

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676395
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Heidi Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8533 Lancelot Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    8533 Lancelot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373582
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12113 Capilla Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

    12113 Capilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    MINUTES AWAY WARM MINERAL SPRINGS AND NEW BUILD WELLEN PARK!NO HOA OR NO CDD!MINUTES AWAY FROM WARM MINERAL SPRIINGS AND WELLEN PARK! This gem offers 1,150 sq ft of luxurious living space with two spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140541
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Regina Melman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8234 Mossborger Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    8234 Mossborger Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual UNFURNISHED Rental Available April 1, 2026. Rent this 3/2/2 home in North Port. Split bedrooms with a great room. Great open floor plan. Inside utility room with Washer/Dryer. Master bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146656
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525730
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,750.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    4665 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **annual** beautiful 2/2/2 partially furnished villa plus an office/den available now** located in the sought after heron creek community in north port! Awesome community, golf, dining, tennis, fitnes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524780
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8186 Agress Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    8186 Agress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with tile flooring throughout no carpet! This property is connected to city water and sewer and features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686065
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2523 Cloras Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    2523 Cloras Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,600 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692006
    2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Eyal Harel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap