Active
    Property Photos
    15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,500

    Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Welcome to Beautiful, Gated, Burnt Store Colony, a true "Slice of Paradise"!!!! Here you find friendly residents, tons of amenities to enjoy AND can bring your loving fur babies! Come and take a look at this wonderful home with land share included located "center view" of one of the many ponds from your private patio & close to all the park has to share! This home is very large with expansive rooms & many updates. The large eat in kitchen has been COMPLETELY remodeled from top to bottom with stunning granite countertop, new appliances, subway backsplash, a MUST HAVE stainless undermount FARM sink, all wood cabinets/drawers, recessed lighting & pantry. As you enter through the front leaded glass door, the living room/dining room is adorned with numerous windows to let in natural light & has an array of cabinet space for lots of storage along with shelves to display your most loved memories & decor. Both bedrooms are good sized with the master having nice pond views. The master bath & guest baths have been updated. Master bath is quite appealing with skylight, dual comfort height sinks & 1 piece commode, all wood cabinets & drawers, a free standing bathtub, & a shower to BRAG about. The shower has a built in seat, is marble & stone & definitely built to perfection. Laundry is inside conveniently located off guest bath w/new W/D & storage cabinets. A Florida room is off the kitchen cooled by a mini split A/C & has 2 exterior doors, one to patio/pond & one to carport shed. MORE UPDATES & extras: Roof & carport (2023), CPVC plumbing, accordion & clear corrugated hurricane shutters, gutters/downspouts, rocker switches, Epoxy driveway, gardens, motion light on carport, Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of home, grab bars, brushed nickel hardware, walk in closets & 6 panel doors. Make an appointment today to see this home!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4684568 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $159,500
    • Price sqft: $89
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1802
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1446.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rebecca Friend Allen, CAM
    • Association Phone: 941-637-3707
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BSC 000 0000 0101 BURNT STORE COLONY MHP CO-OP LT 101 RP/VIN-2C9457A&B(1988) 1315/1929 1799/2069 4919/1801 UNREC DC-LLK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422320383904
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 60, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $149,900.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 60 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cute beachy style home is fully furnished with a great air conditioned 4 seasons lanai on the creek side of the park. That means plenty of privacy in the back with an old Florida view of live oak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397700
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11296 Olive Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $150,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    11296 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own the land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy turnkey canal front Florida living from day one. This turnkey canal front home offers an easy Florida lifestyle with privacy, flexibility, and major updates

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518975
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 72, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $159,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Reduced almost $10,000!!! Come take a look at this home, what a great price for the home, nice furniture and the land share valued @ $32,000 all included!!! Welcome! Come through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684023
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $169,500.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful double manufactured home fully furnished home. Air conditioner 3 years old. all appliances less than 4 years old. Bedding and bedroom sets included. Move in ready! Hurricane impact sliding

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683577
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 154, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $179,900.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 154 Adult Community More Like This

    Look at this beautiful move in ready turnkey home that also includes a golf cart! Brand new laminate flooring in the kitchen, living room and dining room! Vinyl siding, house wrap, and high efficiency

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631540
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $179,900.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow! Come take a look at this stunning home in beautiful, gated, burnt store colony (voted one of the top 3 communities to live in, in sw gulf coast florida! )! Located with a center, southern exposur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1328 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687182
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524839
    2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Margo O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap