Active
    Property Photos
    15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,000

    Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 72, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Price improvement!!! Reduced almost $10,000!!! Come take a look at this home, what a great price for the home, nice furniture and the land share valued @ $32,000 all included!!! Welcome! Come through the gates of beautiful burnt store colony & see all it has to share with you! This community is so filled with kind & caring residents, allows your fur babies, is extremely well maintained & has so much to do! You will be pleasantly surprised as you tour the grounds & meet the happy residents! But.... Most important, you must visit this charming home that is located very close to all amenities & see all it has to share! This well kept, move in ready 2 bedroom/2 bath home comes with an (acrylic window) all weather large lanai where there is an extra refrigerator, a/c, roll down solar shades for comfort & entertaining! Also included is very tasteful decor, furnishings & turnkey items. Newer items since 12/2021: membrane roof, a/c, induction flat surface stove, screens on lanai, vinyl siding, lg refrigerator w/2 icemakers & completely new guest bath! Floors are tile & luxury vinyl plank which show like new! Master bedroom is large with custom window shades and 2 closets, one of which could be used as a small office it is so large! Bath has shower only w/single sink & tile floor. Guest bedroom has tons of storage & shows very nice in size. Guest bath has been compltely updated with shower only (rain head & handheld shower heads) & stunning granite comfort height vanity w/gorgeous vessel sink/faucet. Kitchen is well organized with plenty of space to cook! It has a large s/s farm sink w/commercial style faucet, s/s appliances, a "prep" island for extra counter space, tons of cabs/drawers & is open to living room/dining area. This very open floor plan is a must! Dining & living room have great appeal and this home has 3 tv's, one brand new 65" all conveying with the home along with an electric fireplace and an installed ev charger!!!!! Extras include, yes!! There is more.... Land share is included, a value of $32,000, downspouts/gutters, critter screen at skirting, extra pavers for golf cart parking, built in planters, extra hurricane tie downs at carport, rear patio for basking in the sun or watching the sun rise with your favorite cup of coffee, 6 panel doors, brushed nickel hardware, grab bars in both baths, window coverings throughout, no popcorn ceilings and no tubs to clean!!! There is even more but you will have to come and tour this move in ready sweet home to find out! Call today, before it is sold!!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4684023 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 72
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $159,000
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 3.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rebecca
    • Association Phone: 941-637-7303
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BSC 000 0000 0072 BURNT STORE COLONY MHP CO-OP LT 72 RP/VIN-TWFLA6057A&B(1983) 4716/396
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422320381905
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Unit Number: 72
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 60, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $149,900.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 60 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cute beachy style home is fully furnished with a great air conditioned 4 seasons lanai on the creek side of the park. That means plenty of privacy in the back with an old Florida view of live oak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397700
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11296 Olive Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $150,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    11296 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own the land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy turnkey canal front Florida living from day one. This turnkey canal front home offers an easy Florida lifestyle with privacy, flexibility, and major updates

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518975
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Mason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $159,500.00 ($88.51 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Beautiful, Gated, Burnt Store Colony, a true "Slice of Paradise"!!!! Here you find friendly residents, tons of amenities to enjoy AND can bring your loving fur babies! Come and take a look

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684568
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $169,500.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful double manufactured home fully furnished home. Air conditioner 3 years old. all appliances less than 4 years old. Bedding and bedroom sets included. Move in ready! Hurricane impact sliding

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683577
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 154, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $179,900.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 154 Adult Community More Like This

    Look at this beautiful move in ready turnkey home that also includes a golf cart! Brand new laminate flooring in the kitchen, living room and dining room! Vinyl siding, house wrap, and high efficiency

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631540
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $179,900.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow! Come take a look at this stunning home in beautiful, gated, burnt store colony (voted one of the top 3 communities to live in, in sw gulf coast florida! )! Located with a center, southern exposur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1328 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687182
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524839
    2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Margo O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap