Active
    Property Photos
    15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,500

    Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Beautiful double manufactured home fully furnished home. Air conditioner 3 years old. all appliances less than 4 years old. Bedding and bedroom sets included. Move in ready! Hurricane impact sliding door less than 1 year old

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4683577 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $169,500
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 998.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Other
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rebecca fiend
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BSC 000 0000 0236 BURNT STORE COLONY MHP CO-OP LT 236 RP/VINKBFLSNA543223-KBFLSNB543223 1945/940 3905/920 4555/664 5038/231
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422320355909
    • Unit Number: 236
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 72, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $159,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Reduced almost $10,000!!! Come take a look at this home, what a great price for the home, nice furniture and the land share valued @ $32,000 all included!!! Welcome! Come through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684023
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $159,500.00 ($88.51 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Beautiful, Gated, Burnt Store Colony, a true "Slice of Paradise"!!!! Here you find friendly residents, tons of amenities to enjoy AND can bring your loving fur babies! Come and take a look

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684568
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 154, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $179,900.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 154 Adult Community More Like This

    Look at this beautiful move in ready turnkey home that also includes a golf cart! Brand new laminate flooring in the kitchen, living room and dining room! Vinyl siding, house wrap, and high efficiency

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631540
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $179,900.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow! Come take a look at this stunning home in beautiful, gated, burnt store colony (voted one of the top 3 communities to live in, in sw gulf coast florida! )! Located with a center, southern exposur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1328 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687182
    2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

    15550 Burnt Store Road 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524839
    2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Margo O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap