Active
    Property Photos
    10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $277,990

    Address: 10698 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master Planned community of Wellen Park. This community will feature townhomes offering 1,464 sq. ft. of living space, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 1 car garage. This includes an open concept living area and kitchen downstairs connected to an outdoor back patio. Each home includes a spacious driveway with room for up to two additional vehicles. Townhomes offers the ultimate low maintenance lifestyle, giving you more time to enjoy family, friends and relaxation. Downtown Wellen serves as the vibrant hub for shopping, dining, and entertainment. From waterfront restaurants to boutique shops and lively community events, COMING SOON A POOL & CABANNA!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682328 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10698 Tiger Lily Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $277,990
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1725
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: PEARSON
    • Builder Name: D R Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Don Roedding, LCAM
    • Association Phone: (941) 487-7927
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 1905, VILLAGE K TOWNHOMES, PB 59 PG 250-256
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0811030057
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20270 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $265,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

    20270 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom 1 car garage town home located in gran paradiso a super luxury highly amenitized gated community in beautiful wellen park, venice, florida located minut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682624
    2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brent Leathwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20352 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $274,900.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

    20352 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the Tuscan inspired, amenity filled gated community of Gran Paradiso. Situated within the West Village District of Wellen Park, this sought after neighborhood offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690400
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Kenney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10702 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10702 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682334
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10706 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10706 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682337
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10710 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10710 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682339
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10727 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10727 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from 7am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680378
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10723 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10723 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680391
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10719 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10719 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680398
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20133 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $280,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

    20133 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso, within Wellen Park. Offering a one car garage and serene long lake views,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144181
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20149 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $281,500.00 ($116.90 / sqft )

    20149 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New A/C (3 ton unit) and hot water heater in 2025!!!! Welcome to 20149 Lagente Circle, where the charm of Venice, Florida, meets modern elegance in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146168
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Anthony Ciarlo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap