Active
    Property Photos
    10754 Eclipse Street
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 10754 Eclipse Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $378,834

    Address: 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 10754 Eclipse Street at Skye Ranch. Step inside from the charming front porch to a great room and an open kitchen designed for easy, comfortable living. The kitchen island is perfect for cooking together or gathering with friends, while the spacious rear patio offers a relaxing spot to enjoy the outdoors. Downstairs also features a one car garage and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, two bedrooms share a full bath, and the spacious primary suite includes a double vanity and an oversized walk in closet. A cozy loft and an upstairs laundry add even more convenience. Discover modern, open concept townhomes in the gated, master planned Skye Ranch community in Sarasota. Ideally located at Clark and Lorraine Roads, this premier setting offers endless opportunities to explore and enjoy life. The community preserves natural beauty with grand oaks, lush palms, forested wetlands, pristine lakes, and native wildlife. Additional Highlights Include: Whole house blinds, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4681034
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681034 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10754 Eclipse Street
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $378,834
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1843
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Marigold
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1558.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Towns At Skye Ranch Homeowners Association, INC.
    • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD VI, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 59, Pages 175 through 243, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: NALOT6322
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Water
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

    10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667553
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10762 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $342,029.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

    10762 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681062
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

    10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667600
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10758 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $342,429.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

    10758 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681081
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $342,529.00 ($201.13 / sqft )

    10766 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681045
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667314
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10770 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $342,629.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    10770 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 10

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472041
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10789 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $345,169.00 ($202.68 / sqft )

    10789 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Amenities | Pond View | Close to Trails. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686016
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10785 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $345,169.00 ($202.68 / sqft )

    10785 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686044
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10781 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $345,169.00 ($202.68 / sqft )

    10781 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Popular Plan | Close to Amenities | Close to Park. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686050
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap