Active
    Property Photos
    4488 100th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 4488 100th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $332,000

    Address: 4488 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    Welcome to your new home in The Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence beams natural light throughout! The updated, spacious kitchen features a beautifully designed oversized island with optional eat in seatingperfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the flexibility of two living areas, creating a functional and inviting atmosphere. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. You wont find any carpets in this home! This desirable 55+ community offers true maintenance free living, including roof maintenance and replacement, exterior building maintenance, lawn care, basic cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, and your dedicated community pool. Brand new hot water heater (MAR 2026), ADT security system, front door smart lock, and any cameras will be left for new owners peace of mind. Golf enthusiasts will love having The Mainlands Golf Course right next door! NO CDD fees, NO FLOOD ZONE, and low stress living! This home is ideally located near beautiful Gulf beaches and popular attractions, including St. Pete Pier, The Dal Museum, Tropicana Field (home of the Tampa Bay Rays), and Amalie Arena (home of the Tampa Bay Lightning). Conveniently situated just 10 minutes from St. Pete Clearwater International Airport and under 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4680716 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4488 100th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $332,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1593
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1276.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF NO. TWO CONDO BLK 38, LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54566-038-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3902 97th Ave N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    3902 97th Ave N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICING NOW AT $375,000 !!!! WATERFRONT HOME/GOLF COURSE HOME No Backyard Neighbors!!!! This home has excellent curb appeal with an exquisite front yard garden and newly installed artistic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440925
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact David Barron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9705 Mainlands Boulevard W, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $374,900.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

    9705 Mainlands Boulevard W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living in style enjoy your new home in this active 55+ community just minutes from st petersburg & clearwater!! Recently remodeled, you will love the panoramic waterfront views and gentle s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458316
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 97th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $329,900.00 ($206.32 / sqft )

    5400 97th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5400 97th Terrace in Pinellas Park! A solid 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home with the big ticket items already taken care of. (Roof 2025 and HVAC 2025) Inside, youll find terrazzo and LVP

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503984
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 40th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $384,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

    9220 40th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy one of a kind water & golf course views with picture perfect sunsets from your patio!!! Move right into this beautifully updated single family home located in the highly desirable 55+ active com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491861
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 95th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $344,000.00 ($175.60 / sqft )

    5427 95th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for ample space and multiple bedrooms? This block built home, situated in a NON FLOOD ZONE at the center of Pinellas Park, features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes an office, den, or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 93rd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

    3631 93rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On the water and golf course!!! Welcome to relaxed waterfront living in the sought after mainlands of tamarac by the gulf 55+ community, where everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488570
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Pamela Bass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3807 99th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $342,800.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

    3807 99th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one car garage with 1578 sq ft in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This lovely home has many upgrades. Impact windows and do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3475 99th Place N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $379,900.00 ($230.38 / sqft )

    3475 99th Place N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    The oversized covered front porch welcomes you into this completely renovated home in the desirable Mainlands of Tamarac 55+ community. Featuring impact rated windows and a front door with decorative

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477044
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Dawn Palazotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3455 Mainlands Boulevard S, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,500.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

    3455 Mainlands Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Discover this 3/2/2 located near the number Tee box with breath taking Western views. Watch those beautiful Florida sunsets from the comfort of your home! A rare find, it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504617
    2. Provided by SSI REALTY OF TAMPA BAY, LLC
    3. Contact Steve Scherpf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap