Active
    Property Photos
    1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 1210 41st Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222

    Description

    $10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS PROPERTY TODAY! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned, active 55+ community! This rarely available one car garage home with workshop and extra storage sits on a concrete slab. Truly move in ready and turn key furnished, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof (2024), all new windows, A/C replaced in 2022, and water heater updated in 2016. The updated kitchen features all new cabinets, a refrigerator and stove (2019), plus two refrigerators with ice makers. The bright and spacious living room is perfect for entertaining. Laminate flooring flows throughout the home, and the primary bathroom has been updated with a walk in shower. The second bedroom has its own private entrance so when guests come to visit they can just go right out for their monrning run/walk. Relax on the epoxy coated front porch (2020) and watch the world go by. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on the open patio perfect for grilling out. Newer washer and dryer included. Conveniently located within minutes to the recreational center and poolFlorida living at its best! Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Take a water aerobics class in the solar heated community pool or work on your tan. The community library has free WI FI connection. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veteran's Park to watch the wildlife and sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75. Not to mention a short drive to our beautiful Gulf Beaches.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4679741 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1210 41st Avenue Drive E
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $86
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1632
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 105
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 880.00
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
    • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 26 BLK L DE SOTO COMMUNITY UNIT ONE PI#8963.0000/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 896300001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 61 Mourningdove Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $130,000.00 ($110.54 / sqft )

    61 Mourningdove Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This double wide tenant occupied on large cul de sac lot in this exciting 55+ robust community. Everything is new!! Spacious living room opens to a large kitchen and dining area that is more than ampl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418096
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $152,500.00 ($84.07 / sqft )

    3310 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terra Siesta and offers comfortable, easy Florida living inside and out. The spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1814 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674066
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1112 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $149,900.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

    1112 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORS, NEW VIEW! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this updated home in the LAND OWNED 55+ community of Tidevue Estates. This rare corner lot offers serene views of the Lady Bird Joh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686638
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1205 45th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $160,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

    1205 45th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    TURNKEY GEM IN LAND OWNED TIDEVUE ESTATES! True pride of ownership shines in this meticulously updated 55+ retreat, where every major component has been refreshed for peace of mind. You own the land i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689417
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1107 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $149,900.00 ($87.56 / sqft )

    1107 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! This tastefully updated, turnkey furnished home is move in ready and filled with charm and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691352
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $135,000.00 ($59.21 / sqft )

    3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

    This turnkey furnished 2 bed, 2 bath mobile home checks all the boxes and then some. Sitting on a prime corner lot directly across from the amenities center, you'll have everything the community offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692862
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Best
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1531 46th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $150,000.00 ($76.22 / sqft )

    1531 46th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Home Sweet Home! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAND OWNED gem is move in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to a spacious and inviting floorplan featuring an enclosed Florida room, a large livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687649
    2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Penny Walding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $135,000.00 ($71.28 / sqft )

    1419 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after land owned 55+ active community offering comfort, style, and Florida charm. This beautifully maintained home features a private backyard shaded by a stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689644
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4519 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $164,900.00 ($149.37 / sqft )

    4519 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NOWS THE TIME TO BUY! BRAND NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community. You could have immediate occupancy in this turn key furnished home. The interior has been fre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4650404
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1532 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
    $164,900.00 ($99.46 / sqft )

    1532 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss out on this tastefully updated home. Your going to love living in tidevue estates a land owned 55+ community. This home is on a corner lot. Pride of ownership shows throughout this updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4584024
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Torchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap