Active
    Property Photos
    817 Green Circle
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 817 Green Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 817 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Boaters will enjoy modern living in this newer home (2006) in Country Club Estates on Venice Island! 2 bedroom, 2 bath. New roof in 2024. Thoughtfully featuring wider hallway large rooms, large walk in closet in the Master Bedroom, large Master bath with Garden tub and separated walk in shower, quality engineered wood floors and lots of windows. Enjoy the communitys private harbor on the Intracoastal Waterway. Docking space for your own boat is available for rent from the HOA. This seller took pride in keeping this home well maintained. Quality construction and stylish design. It is being offered turnkey and ready to move in! Tenants in place until the end of April, 30 2026. Buyer to take over the lease. at closing.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4678782 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 817 Green Circle
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1953
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1512.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marianne Cassamassima
    • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 44 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0429021044
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 623 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
    $315,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

    623 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise, in the heart of venice. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the desirable community of country club estates, know for its active lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139301
    2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
    3. Contact Sharon Silvers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Starboard Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $330,000.00 ($327.71 / sqft )

    55 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own an affordable waterfront home in Venice, Florida with direct boating access near Venice Island. Located in Harbor Lights, a desirable 55+ co op community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1007 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140276
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 634 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
    $350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    634 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Venice Island living is calling your name! Fantastic new price on this RARE ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM TRIPLE WIDE which offers an exceptional blend of space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146528
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
    $370,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

    612 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOATING COMMUNITY!!! A beautifully maintained home built in 2021. Located in the desirable Country Club Estates, a vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2049 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142546
    2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
    3. Contact Sharon Silvers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Plumosa Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $400,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

    38 Plumosa Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Where else can you find a property that truly checks every box? This exceptional home offers your own private boat dock, just minutes to the intracoastal Waterway perfect for spontaneous sunset crui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139456
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Sandi Tresh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap