Active
    Property Photos
    623 Leisure
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 623 Leisure
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 623 Leisure , VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise, in the heart of venice. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the desirable community of country club estates, know for its active lifestyle and unbeatable location. When you step inside, you will find an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Kitchen is open to the living room, with an island that has lots of space for eating and entertainment. Just off the kitchen is a spacious dining area. Kitchen has lots of cabinets for storage and counter space for meal prep. Primary bedroom has full bathroom and walk in closet. The heart of this home, is the fully enclosed front porch, with vinyl sliders on the windows. Sitting area, and plenty of room for dining. Enjoy the morning sunlight for reading a good book, while drinking your morning cup of coffee. Enjoy the florida lifestyle, with access to the communities, including two clubhouses, both with full kitchens. One has a stage for the many productions, and bands for entertainment and dancing. The other sits on the waterway with many dolphin and manatee sightings. Boat slips available to rent, with easy access to the intracoastal waterway and gulf. There is a heated pool and hot tub, pickleball, cornhole, shuffleboard, a fitness center, library, sewing room, ping pong, billiards. Book club, poker, bridge, trivia, bingo, too many groups to mention. Golf cart parades and scavenger hunts. Easy access to shopping, beach, historic downtown venice. Access to trail, for waking or riding your bike.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6139301 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 623 Leisure
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2065
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 331
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1259.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
    • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 247 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0429021247
    • Views: 169
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 618 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $299,000.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

    618 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOATING COMMUNITY! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits near the entrance of Country Club Estates, on a corner lot with beautiful palm trees and landscaping. From sitting on your front porch, to enjoying

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142868
    2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
    3. Contact Sharon Silvers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Starboard Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $330,000.00 ($327.71 / sqft )

    55 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own an affordable waterfront home in Venice, Florida with direct boating access near Venice Island. Located in Harbor Lights, a desirable 55+ co op community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1007 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140276
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 817 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $345,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

    817 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Boaters will enjoy modern living in this newer home (2006) in Country Club Estates on Venice Island! 2 bedroom, 2 bath. New roof in 2024. Thoughtfully featuring wider hallway large rooms, large walk i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678782
    2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
    3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 634 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
    $350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    634 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Venice Island living is calling your name! Fantastic new price on this RARE ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM TRIPLE WIDE which offers an exceptional blend of space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146528
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
    $370,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

    612 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOATING COMMUNITY!!! A beautifully maintained home built in 2021. Located in the desirable Country Club Estates, a vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2049 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142546
    2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
    3. Contact Sharon Silvers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap