Active
    Property Photos
    1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 215, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217

    Description

    Welcome to Runaway Bay, an island paradise community on Bradenton Beach offering the perfect blend of coastal living and investment potential, with weekly rentals allowed. Ideal as a winter retreat or income producing getaway, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is located on the second floor and showcases tranquil lagoon views with a sparkling fountain backdrop. Step inside to find an abundance of natural light and the calming sounds of the water just outside. The well appointed kitchen is thoughtfully designed for easy meal prep and entertaining, opening seamlessly to the living and dining area for a bright, open concept layout. The spacious primary bedroom comfortably accommodates a king size bed and features stunning water views along with private access to the lanai. Sellers enhanced the outdoor space with sleek teak wood flooring, creating the perfect spot to relax and soak in the tropical ambiance. An in unit stacking washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including the installation of new roofs and gutters in 2025, a new A/C system in August 2024, and a new water heater in January 2026. The unit is being sold turnkey furnished, excluding a few personal items. The unit includes new TVs, dishes, fixtures, fans, lighting, art, shelving, WiFi thermostat, WiFi entry locks, and a fun color changing WiFi entry light. Runaway Bay boasts an impressive array of amenities: deeded beach access, a newly oversized observation and fishing pier on the bay, the largest heated pool on Anna Maria Island that has been completely renovated, resurfaced pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, kayak launch, multiple Weber charcoal grills throughout the community, and a clubhouse currently undergoing renovations with a fitness center. Live the island lifestyle and enjoy everything Anna Maria Island has to offer while benefiting from an established vacation rental with bookings already in place from February through April and more on the horizon.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678458 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1801 Gulf Drive N 215
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $473
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 771
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 115
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.4758 / -82.7008
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: BRADENTON BEACH
    • Zipcode: 34217
    • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    • Contact: Gregory Zies, LLC
    • 941-758-7777
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 691.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C&S Community Management / Nicole Grier
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 215 BLDG F RUNAWAY BAY CONDO PI#76933.0995/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7693309952
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 215
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 183, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $420,000.00 ($544.75 / sqft )

    1801 Gulf Drive N 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Runaway Bay, a vibrant island style waterfront community in Bradenton Beach, where coastal charm meets exceptional investment opportunity. With weekly rentals permitted, this sought after d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.81 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 74, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $395,000.00 ($325.91 / sqft )

    6300 Flotilla Drive 74 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the quaint Shell Point condominium community, this second story end unit offers a rare 3BD/2BA layout filled with potential and ready for your personal touch. Featuring impact windows for p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661468
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Darcie Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 Bay Drive 201, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $389,500.00 ($382.61 / sqft )

    3805 Bay Drive 201 More Like This

    Welcome to Sunbow Bay, where coastal living meets convenience right on Anna Maria Island. The condo features a beautifully designed great room with a breakfast bar and an eat in kitchen that has been

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681942
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 7th Street N 35, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $389,900.00 ($656.40 / sqft )

    117 7th Street N 35 More Like This

    Back on the market with a Substantial Market Adjustment. Welcome to Bay View Terrace Condominiums, a secluded 40 unit complex overlooking beautiful Anna Maria sound. It is accessible at the end of 7th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 594 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687670
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact John Damato, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 266, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $360,000.00 ($466.93 / sqft )

    1801 Gulf Drive N 266 More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect island retreat at Runaway Bay on beautiful Anna Maria Island! This updated upstairs 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. W

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.81 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692935
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1603 Gulf Dr N  26, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $349,000.00 ($918.42 / sqft )

    1603 Gulf Dr N 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Island Cottage life for under $350,000 in Bradenton Beach. Also, BEST priced investment option for vacation rentals on Anna Maria Island! NO HURRICANE DAMAGE NOR WATER INTRUSION!!! Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 380 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688846
    2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
    3. Contact Liz Codola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 7th Street N 5, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $375,000.00 ($587.77 / sqft )

    117 7th Street N 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a piece of island living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Ideally positioned on the north end of Bradenton Beach, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomini

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4647437
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Patricia Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 226, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $369,000.00 ($386.79 / sqft )

    600 Manatee Avenue 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Steps from the Beach on Anna Maria Island Enjoy island living in this elevated, turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just steps from the public beach on Anna Maria

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665110
    2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Liz Blandford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 105, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $410,000.00 ($356.21 / sqft )

    6300 Flotilla Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Watch dolphins play in Watson's Bayou. Soak up your spectacular bay views in a private setting with all the amenities tennis/pickleball court, heated swimming pool, putting green,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668176
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Stephen Arters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap