Active
    Property Photos
    1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $332,500

    Address: 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle! This open and bright 3/2 villa features vaulted ceilings, neutral finishes, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Situated on a golf course fairway, this home offers nature views from an enclosed air conditioned Florida room and outdoor patio. The eat in kitchen has been recently upgraded with refreshed cabinetry and newer refrigerator and dishwasher making it both stylish and functional. The spacious and private primary suite includes a large bedroom and an ensuite bath with a recently remodeled walk in shower. The second bedroom is perfectly suited for a den or home office. Clean and well maintained, this home features a two car garage for added convenience. Other recent updates include impact windows (2022), HVAC system (2024) along with a washer /dryer (2024.) Located in the desirable Terra Ceia Bay Country Club, residents enjoy a public 18 hole executive golf course, an on site restaurant and pub, and an active, welcoming clubhouse. Additional amenitiesincluding a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis, and pickleballare available through reasonably priced memberships. This lovely villa is situated halfway between St. Pete and Sarasota, close by to world class beaches, airports, restaurants, museums, shopping, arts, and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4677127 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $332,500
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2075
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 122
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1488.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stacia Searcy
    • Association Phone: 941-315-8044
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4 BAY ESTATES NORTH CONDO PI#24127.1420/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2412714202
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: PDH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2905 Captains Court 0, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $324,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

    2905 Captains Court 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience easygoing Florida living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the gated waterfront community of **Terra Ceia Bay Golf & Country Club**. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677223
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Taren Myrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Terra Ceia Bay Circle 0, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $349,000.00 ($168.19 / sqft )

    1505 Terra Ceia Bay Circle 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of **Florida waterfront and golf course living** in this beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the 18th hole of Terra Ceia Bay Golf Course and a scenic lake** fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668835
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Taren Myrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 102, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $300,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at its finest in this stunning waterfront condominium located at 611 Riviera Dunes Way, Unit 102 in beautiful Palmetto, F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467799
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $329,900.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

    2903 Fiddlers Bend 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise Found on Terra Ceia Bay Kick off your shoes and escape to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a premier gated waterfront community. Designed with a coastal chic f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.94 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688136
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Taren Myrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $299,990.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Reduction!!! Move in Ready.Step into your Florida retreat with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Palms of Terra Ceia Bay a gem offering the perfect blend of coastal ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1489 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4645497
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Banius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap