Active
    Property Photos
    10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

    Address: 10414 Villa View Circle 10414, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    HUGE Price reduction ! Priced to sell !! Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers an incredible opportunitywhether youre looking to create lasting memories, secure a year round rental, or own the perfect vacation retreat. Enjoy being at the center of it all while relaxing Florida style by the community pool, soaking up the sun, and entertaining friends. The location is unbeatablejust minutes from the University of South Florida, AdventHealth Hospital, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Convenient access puts you 30 minutes or less from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and Amalie Arena, with Gulf beaches and Orlandos world famous theme parks just an hour away. This move in ready home has been extensively updated, featuring: New Windows, New A/C system, New ceiling fans, New flooring throughout, New LED lighting, Updated bathrooms, New Samsung stainless steel kitchen appliances, New Samsung washer and dryer, New garage door opener with freshly epoxied garage floor, Newly floored and screened patio, Freshly painted and refreshed interior, 220 V EV charger in garage. Shelving and furniture may be included Dont miss this exceptional opportunityschedule your showing today before its gone! CASH ONLY.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675960 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10414 Villa View Circle 10414
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $139,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1175
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 115
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1175.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Wharton-HB
    • Middle School: Benito-HB
    • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 637.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: www.thevillascondos.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 10414 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-10414.0
    • Unit Number: 10414
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD-A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517235
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18113 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $135,900.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

    18113 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve, a desirable gated community. This second floor, one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers an excellent opportunity for buyers or investors looking to cus

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516565
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $139,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

    18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the community of Richmond Place in Tampa. This home offers a practical layout featuring a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a versatile si

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516539
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10406 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $155,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

    10406 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10406 Villa View Circle, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The main living area features vaulted ceilings and abundant na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467090
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Julian Barrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17106 Carrington Park Drive 623, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $160,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

    17106 Carrington Park Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Jade at Tampa Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers exceptional value on the top floor, featuring soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478608
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Jenn Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $165,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

    18001 Richmond Place Drive 1233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price reduction! Welcome to The Enclave at Richmond Place in the Heart of New Tampa! Live where convenience meets comfort! Ideally located in New Tampa, youre just minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479674
    2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brian Lancaster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $155,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

    17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 951 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383062
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 613, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $143,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

    18001 Richmond Place Drive 613 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Exceptional move in ready, 1BD/1BA condo in the gated Enclave at Richmond Place in New Tampa! This first floor unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout (NO CARPET). Bright, open l

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499280
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Freddy Genao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 505, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $147,500.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come check out this dreamy condo in Highland Oaks at Hunter's Green! Nestled within the gated community of Hunter's Green, Bring all offers currently rented ,this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1171 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8308005
    2. Provided by ZEALOUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kemi Olusanya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13206, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $154,900.00 ($130.94 / sqft )

    5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13206 Reduced More Like This

    Price reduction! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, priced below recently renovated units to create immediate value opportunity. This second floor 1,089

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480227
    2. Provided by YELLOWTAIL REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Irizarry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap