Active
    Property Photos
    27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,680 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the sought after deed restricted community of Deep Creek, located in desirable Punta Gorda and being offered partially furnish. As you arrive, you'll be greeted by freshly painted exterior and mature landscaping, with the home backing to a greenbelt for added privacy. The well designed layout features a split bedroom plan, spacious family room, and an inviting family room/dining combo ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, boasting a sliding glass door that leads to the covered lanai, walk in closet, and a private ensuite with dual vanities and a tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms share a second full bath, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Upgrades & features include: Room for a pool if desired, newer roof, Granite kitchen counters with tile backsplash, ceiling fans in every room & custom built ins, large lanai with sunshades . perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors and 2 car garage with workshop space + washer/dryer included. Don't miss your chance to own this comfortable and well appointed home in a great neighborhood. Perfect as a year round residence or seasonal getaway! #JustAnotherDayInParadise
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675798 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2504
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 140
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1680.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: DEEP CREEK SECTION 20 POA
    • Association Phone: 941-627-6562
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PGI 020 0541 0011 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK541 LT11 UNREC DC 712/1729 889/301 892/59 2226/1681 916/1811 AFF1178/440(JJS) DC1178/441(JJS) 1578/704 FJD1710/1060 1735/1414 1809/1431 3311248
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402303154008
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 468 Chubut Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

    468 Chubut Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Remarkable 4/3 BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION house in the heart of Punta Gorda. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE" Fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops open layout!. Tile floors, split floor pan, Hig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350593
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514415
    2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
    3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

    26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522140
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009396
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erin Cowan
    4. (866) 580-6402
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683562
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

    25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524918
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brianna Heaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

    25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Borci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap