Active
    Property Photos
    6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 6602 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Enjoy comfortable living in this charming, pet friendly half duplex, beautifully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Lovely home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a private fenced backyard. Washer/Dryer included. Long term rental, first, last and security deposit, background and credit check needed. Immediate occupancy option. 12 month rental
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668135 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6602 38th Avenue Circle W
    • Viewed: 117
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 209
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1800.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5110829701
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 117
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    4139 66th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656969
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426273
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Paula Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4644334
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

    4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666829
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687917
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486897
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
    3. Contact Noah Bressack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682607
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682544
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    3418 79th Street Circle W 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026. Paradise abounds you in this Lakefront condo located on top floor with Balcony. Amazing Sunset views over the lake and Bay. Open floorplan with Wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686389
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Marie Benoit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5911 7th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    5911 7th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elmco Heights. Now available is this spacious single family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate family room/ game room/ formal dining room or living room, bonus room/ den/office and a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685646
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap