Active
    Property Photos
    2368 Date Street
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 2368 Date Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 2368 Date Street, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Nestled in the picturesque city of St. James, this enchanting canal front property invites you to a life where every day feels like a vacation. Imagine stepping out onto your spacious waterfront patio, where canal views unfold before you, offering a daily display of dolphins and manatees feeding in their natural habitat. The beautifully mature landscaping complements a maintenance free shell yard, accentuating the allure of outdoor living. For the maritime enthusiast, a 13,000 lb boat lift with a captain's walk dock promises swift access to the Gulf and surrounding Bays of Pine Island renowned for its unparalleled fishing and boating. Indoors, discover a sanctuary of comfort with a brand new HVAC system, Custom Wood kitchen cabinets, large walk in closets, beautiful rock master bath shower and personal touches throughout the home. All this and a metal roof provides for ready for occupancy space all wrapped in charming coastal decor for island living. The air conditioned workshop and storage provide space for hobbies and projects, ensuring functionality meets style. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, this property perfectly balances tranquility and convenience, creating the ultimate waterfront lifestyle, Great for Entertaining !! This property will not last long with this kind of easy boating access and charming island style. Located on the Paradise Canal in St. James City!! What is better than that?
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4663644 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2368 Date Street
    • Viewed: 200
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $290
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1776
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 219
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1191.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ida S. Baker High School
    • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
    • School Elementary: Pine Island Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND SHORES UNIT 2 BLK.D PB 9 PG 148 LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33956 - Saint James City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-22-07-0000D.0180
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 200
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3551 Heron Landing Cir, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $499,900.00 ($217.07 / sqft )

    3551 Heron Landing Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new and move in ready in St. James City! Nestled within the quiet community of Eagle Lake Estates, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,645 square feet of open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003997
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3472 Manatee Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $479,900.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

    3472 Manatee Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access boating lifestylewithout the waterfront price or insurance costs! Located in a sought after St. James City boating community, this bright and breezy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the islan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021881
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Becky White
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3891 Galt Island Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $575,000.00 ($265.47 / sqft )

    3891 Galt Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the desirable galt island rd lays this 3 bd 2 ba ground level CBS home. Nobody can build across the rd because it is the galt nature preserve. The home has received no flooding (It was buil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061926
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Neill Fries
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 Mango St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $525,000.00 ($228.96 / sqft )

    3505 Mango St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself enjoying the island life in this newer 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Tropical Homesites in St. James City! Completed in 2022, this home offers a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005994
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3140 Binnacle Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $550,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

    3140 Binnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment waterfornt property with gulf access 3 bedroom 2 bath 1,920 sq ft unique triple wide must see! Ready to move in! A open floor plan large living area and impressive kitchen including

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055419
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8642 Whispering Pines Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $499,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    8642 Whispering Pines Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the dream on a Southwest Florida island! Nestled on beautiful Pine Islandjust 2 miles south of Pine Island Center off Stringfellow Road and a quick 10 minute drive to historic Matlachathis proper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025016327
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 Myers Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $469,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

    3810 Myers Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Living at Its Best! Have you been looking for a LARGE GARAGE and a POOL? This 3 bed, 3 bath home offers the perfect mix of comfort and function. Enjoy an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003527
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 8500 Redwood Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $599,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    8500 Redwood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Island Living!!! This gem includes a 1 year home warranty, $5,000 toward your first year of insurance, and comes FULLY TURNKEY! The upper unit offers 3 beds, 2 baths, and a bonus room off t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 224097652
    2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Patricia Wisch
    4. (239) 800-2726
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2355 Banana St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $525,000.00 ($254.36 / sqft )

    2355 Banana St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great gulf access. Less than 5 minutes out to San Carlos Bay and then on to the fishing, beaches and restaurants the area is famous for. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home has a large family/Florida room on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022861
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Western Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $480,000.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

    5209 Western Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Zoned agriculture! This could be your view every single day!!!!! Your Homestead awaits! Country Living Meets Coastal Beauty 13.5 Acres of Peace, Privacy & Nature! Experience true Florida living o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.82 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025018270
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Contact Aimee Gantt
    4. (561) 929-7304
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap