Active
    Property Photos
    4016 Oakview Drive J6
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

    Address: 4016 Oakview Drive J6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Punta Gorda 55+ Condo for Sale | 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Lake View at Tala Lake! Thinking of making the move to sunny Florida? Explore this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for sale in the highly sought after Tala Lake community in Charlotte County, FL! This charming 55+ active community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a vibrant Florida lifestyle. Perched on the second floor, this unit boasts breathtaking lake views from your private lanai the ideal spot for your morning coffee, a quiet read or to decompress. Imagine waking up to serene water vistas from the main living area and primary bedroom every day, . Key Features of this Tala Lake Condo: 2 spacious bedrooms 2 full bathrooms Prime second floor location offering incredible lake views Located in Tala Lake a popular 55 and over community Bright and airy living spaces Well maintained, turn key and move in ready! Enjoy the peaceful and active lifestyle of a 55+ community Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, and beautiful Southwest Florida beaches! Why choose Punta Gorda, Florida? Charlotte County offers a fantastic quality of life with its beautiful natural surroundings, boating opportunities, fishing, and a relaxed atmosphere. It's an ideal location for those seeking a laid back Florida lifestyle. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own your piece of paradise in Tala Lake! This lake view condo won't last long!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4655654 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4016 Oakview Drive J6
    • Viewed: 140
    • Price: $169,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 957
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 333
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 957.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ana Ruzzano
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TAL 008 000J 00J6 TALA LAKES PH 8 BLDG J UN J-6 1029/1597 CERT1524/42 1524/43 2977/1667 CT3706/1995 3740/239
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402330601078
    • Unit Number: J6
    • View: Water
    • Views: 140
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 Reduced More Like This

    TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519927
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140268
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Holli Bryant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

    4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522036
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521938
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $174,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518927
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandi Van Schoyck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

    4056 Oakview Drive E10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509975
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tim Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $179,000.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514327
    2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marie Kinard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140463
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7491139
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Monika Adam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514204
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sondra Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap