Active
    Property Photos
    117 7th Street N 5
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 117 7th Street N 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 117 7th Street N 5, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217

    Description

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a piece of island living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Ideally positioned on the north end of Bradenton Beach, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated between the turquoise waters of the Gulf and the tranquil beauty of Sarasota Bay, this property allows you to enjoy the best of both worlds. Spend your mornings walking along the white sand beaches just moments away, and your evenings relaxing by the bayfront while watching boats pass by and sunsets reflect across the water. The community offers a waterfront pool overlooking Sarasota Bay, landscaped courtyard areas, and convenient on site parking. Whether youre looking for a personal coastal retreat, seasonal getaway, or an income producing property, this unit provides valuable flexibility with monthly rental opportunities and no ownership waiting period. Additional features include a turnkey furnished interior, updated systems, and impact resistant windows for added peace of mind. The association includes flood insurance, helping to reduce one of the major ownership expenses typically associated with island properties. Located within proximity to local restaurants, shops, and entertainment, and with easy access on and off the island, this property delivers both convenience and the relaxed coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. Whether youre seeking a beachside escape, a seasonal residence, or an investment in one of Floridas most desirable coastal markets, this is an opportunity to own in a location that continues to attract visitors year round. MOTIVATED SELLER

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4647437 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 117 7th Street N 5
    • Viewed: 168
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $588
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 638
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 403
    • Acreage: 1.58 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 594.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Pat McNally
    • Association Phone: 941-960-5000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 5, BAY VIEW TERRACE CONDOMINIUM PI#77104.1025/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7710410254
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Views: 168
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 183, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $420,000.00 ($544.75 / sqft )

    1801 Gulf Drive N 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Runaway Bay, a vibrant island style waterfront community in Bradenton Beach, where coastal charm meets exceptional investment opportunity. With weekly rentals permitted, this sought after d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.81 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 74, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $395,000.00 ($325.91 / sqft )

    6300 Flotilla Drive 74 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the quaint Shell Point condominium community, this second story end unit offers a rare 3BD/2BA layout filled with potential and ready for your personal touch. Featuring impact windows for p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661468
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Darcie Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 81, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $450,000.00 ($390.96 / sqft )

    6300 Flotilla Drive 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shell Point, a lovely waterfront community in the heart of Holmes Beach. If extra space is what you need this unit has it with the back lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676409
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Michelle Laade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 215, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $365,000.00 ($473.41 / sqft )

    1801 Gulf Drive N 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Runaway Bay, an island paradise community on Bradenton Beach offering the perfect blend of coastal living and investment potential, with weekly rentals allowed. Ideal as a winter retreat or

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678458
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3607 Bay Drive 206, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $438,900.00 ($422.02 / sqft )

    3607 Bay Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Better than ever and in beautiful condition, this top floor unit is priced below recent similar units for a quick sale. This 2BD/2BA home is ready to live in or rent immediately after purchase. Al

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681634
    2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brad Hodge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 Bay Drive 201, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $389,500.00 ($382.61 / sqft )

    3805 Bay Drive 201 More Like This

    Welcome to Sunbow Bay, where coastal living meets convenience right on Anna Maria Island. The condo features a beautifully designed great room with a breakfast bar and an eat in kitchen that has been

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681942
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5325 Marina Drive  423, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
    $450,000.00 ($407.98 / sqft )

    5325 Marina Drive 423 More Like This

    BEST PRICED UNIT FOR SALE at the Waterline Villas & Marina Residences. The Autograph Collection Residences are a sophisticated and stylish boutique hotel with 37 fully TURN KEY furnished condos with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4645975
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 7th Street N 35, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $389,900.00 ($656.40 / sqft )

    117 7th Street N 35 More Like This

    Back on the market with a Substantial Market Adjustment. Welcome to Bay View Terrace Condominiums, a secluded 40 unit complex overlooking beautiful Anna Maria sound. It is accessible at the end of 7th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 594 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687670
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact John Damato, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 266, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $360,000.00 ($466.93 / sqft )

    1801 Gulf Drive N 266 More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect island retreat at Runaway Bay on beautiful Anna Maria Island! This updated upstairs 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. W

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.81 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692935
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1603 Gulf Dr N  26, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
    $349,000.00 ($918.42 / sqft )

    1603 Gulf Dr N 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Island Cottage life for under $350,000 in Bradenton Beach. Also, BEST priced investment option for vacation rentals on Anna Maria Island! NO HURRICANE DAMAGE NOR WATER INTRUSION!!! Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 380 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688846
    2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
    3. Contact Liz Codola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap