Active
    Property Photos
    6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

    Address: 6601 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    For Rent! Dog Friendly! Unfurnished Annual Rental! This cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a cul de sac in the Cordova Lakes community is the perfect rental to live your best life. This home sits only 4 mins away from GT Bray, 5 mins from grocery stores (Walmart, Publix, Aldi), within 10 minutes to a a wide variety of dining options, and most importantly only 10 minutes away from Cortez Beach and Anna Maria Island! When walking inside, you will notice the large space of the living room/dining room combo and the vast amounts of natural lighting that comes through the sliding glass doors. The kitchen sits nearby and offers all stainless steel appliances and plenty of counter space. The bedrooms are on a split floorplan with the master sitting on the left side of the home and the other 2 bedrooms on the right. The master comes equipped with an ensuite bathroom while the other 2 bedrooms share a bathroom in the hallway. Both bathrooms have been recently renovated. The property has a screened in lanai and garden area out back that faces west towards the sunsets. Washer and dryer included with the property. Lawn care included with rent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4616910 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6601 38th Avenue Circle W
    • Viewed: 147
    • Price: $2,750
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1965
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 666
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1424.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Cordova Lakes
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 5110829305
    • Views: 147
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6602 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    6602 38th Avenue Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable living in this charming, pet friendly half duplex, beautifully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Lovely home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a private fenced backyar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668135
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    4139 66th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656969
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426273
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Paula Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688925
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4644334
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

    4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666829
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684070
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687917
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486897
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
    3. Contact Noah Bressack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682607
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap