Active
    Property Photos
    5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to your charming furnished villa, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in a prime location, this two bedroom, two bathroom abode boasts a cozy ambiance and modern amenities. As you step inside, you're greeted by the warmth of wood laminate flooring that extends gracefully throughout the space, complemented by vinyl floors in the kitchen and bathrooms. The master bedroom beckons with a luxurious queen bed and an ensuite featuring a convenient walk in shower. Meanwhile, the guest bedroom offers cozy twin beds and a tub/shower combination for added versatility. Both bedrooms are equipped with newer mattresses, ensuring a restful night's sleep, while the tastefully appointed living and dining areas feature furniture that's less than three years old, providing a contemporary touch to the interior. Step outside to your private screened patio, where you can unwind amidst the tranquility of the surroundings. For added convenience, a washer and dryer are discreetly tucked away in a utility closet within the kitchen, making laundry day a breeze. Situated across the street from the YMCA, and just a stone's throw away from GT Bray Park and HCA Blake Hospital, this villa offers unparalleled access to recreational facilities and healthcare services, ensuring a lifestyle of convenience and well being. Don't miss out on this opportunity to experience comfortable living in a prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4196532 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5907 36th Avenue Circle W 5907
    • Viewed: 400
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1043
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 937.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C & S Management-941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5110837605
    • Unit Number: 5907
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 400
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    4139 66th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656969
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6602 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    6602 38th Avenue Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable living in this charming, pet friendly half duplex, beautifully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Lovely home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a private fenced backyar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668135
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426273
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Paula Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4644334
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

    4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666829
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687917
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486897
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
    3. Contact Noah Bressack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682607
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682544
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    3418 79th Street Circle W 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026. Paradise abounds you in this Lakefront condo located on top floor with Balcony. Amazing Sunset views over the lake and Bay. Open floorplan with Wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686389
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Marie Benoit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap