Active
    Property Photos
    1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 1010 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living in a gated clermont community with private access to the clermont chain of lakes. This original owner, well maintained 3br/2ba villa offers 1,320 sq. Ft. , a 2 car garage, and a screened rear porch overlooking the neighboring golf course with a peaceful oak tree backdrop. Inside, enjoy wood flooring in the main living area, an open concept layout, and a functional kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and a walk in pantry with floor to ceiling shelving. The primary suite features two walk in closets with floor to ceiling shelving and an en suite bath with private water closet, tiled shower with built in bench, and glass enclosure. Additional features include a laundry room with 2 added closets and storage shelving, automatic garage opener, 2025 water heater, brand new microwave and dishwasher, and 2017 hvac. Enjoy outdoor living from the screened rear porch surrounded by oaks and the paved covered front patio with semi private wall. Hoa includes lawn maintenance, irrigation water, basic cable and internet, and maintenance of the gates, roads, pool, and lake access. Community amenities include gated entry, community pool, private dock, and common slip access to the clermont chain of lakesideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, lakefront dining, and weekend entertainment. Located directly across from green valley country club featuring an 18 hole golf course and on site dining, and just minutes to the south lake bike trail, downtown clermont, breweries, farmers markets, festivals, parks, wineries, public beach access, hwy 50, the florida turnpike, and orlando area destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5112155 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1010 Green Gate Boulevard
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2096
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
    School Information
    • High School: South Lake High
    • Middle School: Gray Middle
    • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Empire Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAS AT GREEN GATE PB 59 PG 67-71 LOT 74 ORB 3445 PG 57
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-22-25-0400-000-07400
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

    7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381741
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7722 Marble Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $352,990.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

    7722 Marble Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The first floor of this new two story Whitetail showcases a sunny family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room and a well equipped kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400132
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2024 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $354,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

    2024 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Drop! Welcome to this like new 2023 built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1743 sq ft, this move in ready home is ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397023
    2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 Cornerstone Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $367,319.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    371 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Park | Model Plan | Appliances Included. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 371 Cornerstone Dri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 282 Ceramic Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $342,990.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

    282 Ceramic Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Morrow checks all your boxes! This new two story luxurious retreat has a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401663
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

    615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2953 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111771
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Lorie Gullian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $360,900.00 ($154.50 / sqft )

    1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 1991 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL a 2023 built, move in ready two story home offering 1,896 sq ft of modern living. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102596
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

    9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2472 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111982
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Maria Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap