Active
    Property Photos
    14742 Mandarin Street
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 14742 Mandarin Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 14742 Mandarin Street, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready home recently updated in the heart of Tavares, where comfort, convenience, and lake life living come together. Home updates include all new drywall, fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and a completely redesigned kitchen and bathroom. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, plus a versatile bonus room with a closet, perfect for a third bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Enjoy peaceful views of Lake Dora right from your living room, or unwind in the Florida room overlooking the Lake and community dock, ideal for soaking in those signature Central Florida sunsets. The exterior has been freshly pressure washed and painted, with a cleaned and resealed roof adding to the homes overall value and appeal. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, complete with mature fruit trees including lemon and mango, bringing a touch of Florida living right to your doorstep. The home also offers abundant storage throughout, making everyday living easy and organized. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vibrant downtown Tavares Entertainment District, youll have quick access to waterfront dining, live music, and year round events. Plus, youre minutes from charming Mount Dora, known for its boutiques, festivals, and small town charm. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock on Lake Dora, part of the renowned Harris Chain of Lakes, perfect for boating, fishing, and exploring miles of scenic waterways. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, or seasonal getaway this home delivers the lifestyle buyers are searching for, less than an hour drive to Orlandos world famous attractions and conveniently located to some of Floridas most beautiful beaches.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5112147 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14742 Mandarin Street
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $84
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1782
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.8026 / -81.7117
    • County: LAKE
    • City: TAVARES
    • Zipcode: 32778
    • Subdivision: La Dora Manor
    • Provided by: LAKE LIFE REALTY
    • Contact: Brandy Lake
    • 352-223-3199
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1324.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range
    • Association Name: Fred Kohler
    • Association Phone: (419) 632-4131
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: LA DORA MANOR LOT 8 PB 18 PG 11 ORB 4622 PG 1078
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-26-0030-000-00800
    • Zoning Code: RM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11504 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $135,000.00 ($91.22 / sqft )

    11504 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    OWNED LAND | MOVE IN READY | $25/m HOA | 55+ COMMUNITY Welcome to this triple wide manufactured home with no lot rent and no rear neighbors, situated on a 6,300 sq ft owned lot in a quiet 55+ communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393253
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1023 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $139,900.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

    1023 Capella Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    TURNKEY PRIVATE BACKYARD BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Frances Estates in Tavares. This we

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109539
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Josh Duclos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Manatee Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $143,000.00 ($76.96 / sqft )

    2839 Manatee Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Excellent location.Community 55+, Property with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The buyer is responsible for completing their due diligence and home inspections to verify water and septic/sewer connectio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144788
    2. Provided by CIMA REALTY FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Ezequiel Vaello Bermudez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Vindale Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $149,900.00 ($94.75 / sqft )

    2718 Vindale Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2718 Vindale Road ~ a charming, move in ready home in a 55+ mobile home community in Tavares, Florida. This property offers a relaxing Florida lifestyle with community amenities, NO LOT REN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102740
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Missy Conway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1026 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $149,900.00 ($81.03 / sqft )

    1026 Capella Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Lake Frances Estates, a vibrant 55+ community where you own your own land. Featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, plus a second bedroom a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111146
    2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Amanda Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12315 Us Highway 441  23, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $150,000.00 ($111.44 / sqft )

    12315 Us Highway 441 23 Adult Community More Like This

    Opportunities like this dont come around often.. Run! Do not walk to secure your slice of lakefront living! Welcome to Unit #23 at Three Lake Mobile Home Park, offering approximately 60 feet of front

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1346 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111826
    2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Amanda Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11914 Hickory Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $154,900.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

    11914 Hickory Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable community of Imperial Terrace West, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines a thoughtful layout with everyday practicality. The interior features expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109523
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Missy Conway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 465 Marina Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $165,000.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

    465 Marina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    465 Marina Ln, Tavares, FL 32778 Located in a desirable 55+ community, this move in ready residence combines modern comfort with relaxed lake area living. The interior features fresh updates and styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399073
    2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

    1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110520
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

    11600 Magnolia Avenue Adult Community More Like This

    This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104336
    2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Diana Meechan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap