Active
    Property Photos
    4810 Sable Ridge Court
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

    Address: 4810 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exquisite Bird of Paradise residence, gracefully positioned within the prestigious Sable Ridge Villagean enclave celebrated for its refined homes, manicured landscapes, and sweeping golf course vistas. Perfectly situated along the 12th tee of the Cranes Roost Golf Course, this exceptional property offers panoramic views on both sides of the street, creating a truly rare and serene setting. Recently enhanced with a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater (all 2025), the home seamlessly blends modern peace of mind with timeless elegance. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by sophisticated architectural details, including plantation shutters and crown molding, elevating every space with understated luxury. The private primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, featuring direct access to the expansive patio, a generously appointed walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk in shower. Thoughtfully designed, the guest quarters are positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy and comfort for family and visitors alike. Designed to embrace the Florida lifestyle, the oversized outdoor living area is an entertainers dream. A covered Sunbrella lounge space and private hot tub invite you to unwind while enjoying peaceful golf course views and year round sunshine. At the heart of the home, the open concept floor plan is filled with natural light and effortless flow. The gourmet kitchen is both functional and elegant, featuring 42 inch cabinetry, a closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and a beautifully upgraded breakfast bar finished in leathered granite. Additional highlights include a spacious indoor laundry room with abundant storage, an oversized 2.5 car garage, and a brick paver driveway that enhances the homes impressive curb appeal. This distinguished residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated living in one of the areas most desirable communitieswhere luxury, comfort, and breathtaking surroundings come together in perfect harmony. the Plantation at Leesburg is a Premier 55+ Active Lifestyle Community. Enjoy leisurely rounds of golf on two beautifully maintained 18 hole championship courses, or stay active on lighted tennis courts perfect for evening matches. Unwind by one of three sparkling pools and Jacuzzis, or embrace a healthy lifestyle with access to world class fitness centers, volleyball, and pickleball courts. With over 100 planned activities each week, theres always something exciting to look forward towhether its social gatherings, fitness classes, or hobby clubs. The community is set against a backdrop of scenic, landscaped boulevards and tranquil lakes, offering the perfect setting for fishing, walking, or simply relaxing in nature.Three expansive clubhouses serve as hubs of activity and connection, while an on site restaurant offers delicious dining just steps from your door. At The Plantation at Leesburg, everything you need to enjoy a vibrant, fulfilling lifestyle is right at your fingertips.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5111802 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4810 Sable Ridge Court
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $419,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2350.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Christine A. Campbell
    • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG SABLE RIDGE VILLAGE SUB LOT 37 BEING IN 35-20-24 PB 48 PG 73-74 ORB 4810 PG 809
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0263-000-03700
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 319 Water Shore Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $500,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

    319 Water Shore Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Seller Very Motivated! Nestled on a quiet, oversized lot in the heart of Leesburg, this stunning new construction home offers exceptional craftsmansh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364130
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5607 Sir Churchill Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $450,000.00 ($129.24 / sqft )

    5607 Sir Churchill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this exceptional Monarch model homea true royal gem nestled on a tranquil conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering unmatched privacy a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111130
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

    31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3915 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365794
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Joshua Hofle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $425,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

    4802 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Gorgeous home is situated on a conservation lot with panoramic views of fields, trees and nature. The Palatlakaha River borders the common land, behind the property, The house is the sterling model

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4490 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101750
    2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25501 Maurepas Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $499,000.00 ($119.32 / sqft )

    25501 Maurepas Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***one or more photos are virtually staged*** premium lot! No rear neighbors & panoramic views! Welcome home to your move in ready stunning executive style residence beautifully nestled on a cul de sa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105507
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Steven Boone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389384
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Chao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

    24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4043 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106583
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Betty Fitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

    31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107678
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Oaks Shores Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $500,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

    840 Oaks Shores Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 840 Oaks Shores Rda move in ready retreat in a quiet, gated community where life slows down and the lake lifestyle speeds up. With private ac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377018
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap