Active
    Property Photos
    24128 Robinwood Street
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 24128 Robinwood Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 24128 Robinwood Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Available almost Turnkey/FURNISHED minus just a few items! Beautiful views of the 7th hole on the Cranes Roost Golf Course from your oversized (27X10) screened in lanai await you. The outdoor patio, lush trees, well kept landscape, hedges and grass enhance your spectacular, serene views. Located in the 24 hour guard gated Community of Plantation at Leesburg offering various activity halls, restaurant, two championship golf courses, three community pools, pickleball, tennis and a workout room. This three bedroom two bath, oversized, bumped out garage features 1775 square feet, a split bedroom floor plan, inside laundry room, vaulted ceilings, walk in closet and ceiling fans. The roof was redone in 2022, HVAC is 2021 and a new hot water heater in 2020. Come and live your best life in this active 55+ Community overflowing with activities, clubs, social opportunities and security only 36 minutes to the Disney Parks! Please call today for your private showing!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5109326 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24128 Robinwood Street
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2665
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1775.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Liz Pratt
    • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG RIVERSIDE VILLAGE PB 51 PG 56-58 LOT 8 ORB 2832 PG 2349 ORB 3513 PG 446 ORB 4232 PG 2387 ORB 5471 PG 2441
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0259-000-00800
    • Style: Custom
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

    31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3915 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365794
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Joshua Hofle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389384
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Chao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

    24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4043 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106583
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Betty Fitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

    31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107678
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

    2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107440
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Britney Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

    5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107689
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lena Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6032 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

    6032 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391158
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap