Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 31 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to comfort and convenience in Wildwood, Florida! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for rent in Sandalwood Condominiums offers the space you need with the low maintenance lifestyle you want. Step inside to a large, open floor plan that makes everyday living easy. The generous living and dining areas flow together seamlessly, giving you plenty of room to relax, host friends, or simply spread out and enjoy your space. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. offers privacy and convenience. The condo backs directly up to a beautiful golf course, offering peaceful views and added privacy with no rear neighbors. Its the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. As a resident of Sandalwood Condominiums, youll also have access to a community pool and tennis courtsgreat for relaxing weekends or staying active close to home. The community welcomes residents of all ages and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, making your commute and errands simple. If youre looking for a rental with space, comfort, and scenic surroundings, this condo is ready to welcome you home. Contact us today to schedule a tour! Rent includes water, garbage, yard maintenance, and community pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109105 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1260
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1156.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street, Open
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sandalwood
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: G26B24202
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Security, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6629 Dan Diciolla Drive A4, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,425.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    6629 Dan Diciolla Drive A4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Discover your d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 796 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.76 acres
    1. MLSID: O6313786
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21204 Sandalwood Drive 21204, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    21204 Sandalwood Drive 21204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully renovated second floor condo rental that blends modern comfort with serene pondside living. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental offers 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715669
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15203 Sandalwood Drive 203, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,550.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    15203 Sandalwood Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to comfort and convenience in Wildwood, Florida! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo for rent in Sandalwood Condominiums offers the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719737
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
    3. Contact Taylor Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Pitt Street, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,599.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    516 Pitt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent to Own Home in Wildwood, Florida! Come see this charming home that is ready for its new occupants. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398385
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact James Sparkman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4980 Red Maple Lane C1, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,682.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    4980 Red Maple Lane C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Currently offering 10 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Our

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399769
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8362 Gower Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,695.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    8362 Gower Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Wildwood, FL! This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome offers a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The master bedroom features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723137
    2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Linda McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2863 County Road 238  238, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    2863 County Road 238 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great 3 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom fully remodeled and freshly painted home on a large 19,000 sqft lot. The property has all new: roof, a/c, appliances, washer and dryer, bedroom flooring, blinds, ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382278
    2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
    3. Contact Ana Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6629 Dan Diciolla Drive B3, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    6629 Dan Diciolla Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Discover your dream home when you live at The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1167 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.76 acres
    1. MLSID: O6313796
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 706 Mission Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
    $1,850.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    706 Mission Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    LEASE Wildwood Villages Area Florida living is this beautiful updated 1,232+/ SF 4/2 home with large privacy fenced backyard & covered parking. Updated kitchen has quartz counters with tile backs

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111634
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Mona Jodray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap