Active
    Property Photos
    32747 Westwood Loop
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 32747 Westwood Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,247

    Address: 32747 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Lovely 2/2 brentwood model in pennbrooke fairways... 55+ community not far from the villages, shopping & restaurants. This home features an enclosed lanai, roof replacement in 2017, newer hvac in 2018, new windows in 2024 and a new driveway with river rock coating. Gorgeous flooring, stainless appliances, spacious walk in shower with frameless door and more... Come see for yourself! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes... Just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke fairways golf offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers rv and boat storage with dump & wash stations and 24 hour gated, guarded security. The community center offers a hair salon, library and real estate community office onsite. Your hoa includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. 55+ only community with pools, club recreational centers, 3 golf courses, restaurant, pub, walking trails, pickleball, shuffleboard and much more! Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of the villages and brownwood town square... Enjoy all the shopping, dining, and nightly entertainment and just minutes to downtown leesburg. Make your appointment to see this home today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5108173 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 32747 Westwood Loop
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $219,247
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1678
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1192.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: FRANK BOCHICCHIO
    • Association Phone: 352-321-4968
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1F SUB LOT F60 PB 36 PGS 23-25 ORB 5749 PG 1761
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0145-000-00F60
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

    26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106116
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ricky Harper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25212 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

    25212 Clifford Hill Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in the gated community of Plantation at Leesburg. This community offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, golf, pickleball, and an active lifestyle year round. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1909 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502256
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

    5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107418
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    21617 Queen Elizabeth Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Adorable Aston I 2 bed / 2 bath floor plan in a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands. The home benefits from having a quite considerable sum of money spent on it in recent years. New roof (2025), new H

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1819 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109280
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Simon Ambrose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103826
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $256,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    25607 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106688
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

    25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096317
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap