Active
    Property Photos
    21704 Loch Haven Pass
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 21704 Loch Haven Pass, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning Diamond Model home in the sought after 55+ Royal Highlands gated golf community! This meticulously maintained residence offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, ensuring privacy for owners & guests. Enjoy double primary walk in closetsincluding an expanded, permitted walk inproviding exceptional storage. Step outside to breathtaking pond and conservation views, beautifully manicured landscaping, and an expanded lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining, all complemented by a screened entry and fresh exterior paint (2023). Inside, discover a fully updated kitchen featuring elegant shaker cabinets, a 5 burner gas range, white appliances, granite countertops, a stylish barn door pantry, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring. The home is enhanced with new fans and lighting, knockdown ceilings, and a convenient inside laundry with GE gas appliances. The large family room boasts serene water views, perfect for gatherings, while the guest quarters offer two comfortable bedrooms and a well appointed bath. The owner's suite is a true retreat with two walk in closets and a renovated master bath showcasing a zero entry Roman shower and dual vanity. Recent updates include a transferable termite bond, 2021 water heater, 2015 roof, electric garage screen, utility sink, built in shelving, deep freezer, generator panel, surge protector, and negotiable furnishingsmaking this home truly move in ready. Enjoy world class Royal Highlands amenities: championship golf, pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and vibrant social clubs. Centrally located in Florida, you're minutes from sparkling lakes, renowned attractions, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Homes like this are rarely availableschedule your personal tour today and experience the exceptional lifestyle this Diamond Model offers!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5107955 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21704 Loch Haven Pass
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2460
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Other
    • Builder Model: DIAMOND
    • Builder Name: PRINGLE
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1586.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Keneshia Sheph
    • Association Phone: 352-326-8007
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS PHASE 1-D SUB LOT 830 PB 41 PGS 49-54 ORB 2441 PG 284 ORB 2919 PG 323
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1820-000-83000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

    5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103638
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

    1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369534
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Danielle Lituski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

    5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105328
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

    3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383761
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

    3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3115 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108469
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Sterns Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

    1624 Sterns Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home Located in the Quiet Overlook at Lake Griffin Community. Open floorplan with tile and carpet floors throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394400
    2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
    3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

    26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2993 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398567
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

    5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3167 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395800
    2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

    4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110667
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap