Active
    Property Photos
    1192 Via Galuppi Street
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 1192 Via Galuppi Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

    Description

    Active Adult Community! ENJOY ADDED SAVINGSSELLER IS OFFERING A CREDIT EQUAL TO ONE MONTH OF HOA DUES WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Welcome to this brand new 2024 single family home located in the highly desirable gated 55+ community of Solivita. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,723 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring a bright gathering room that flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen offers ample counter space and storage while maintaining an open feel to the main living areas. The private owners suite provides a relaxing retreat with dual walk in closets and a spacious walk in shower. Additional features throughout the home include tray ceilings, crown molding, tile flooring, an in home laundry room, central air conditioning with a heat pump system, and a two car garage. The home sits on a 5,223 square foot east facing lot with irrigation already in place. Located within the master planned Solivita community, residents enjoy a highly active lifestyle with access to a wide range of amenities. The community offers multiple resort style pools, fitness centers, golf courses, walking and biking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, restaurants, and beautifully maintained parks and gathering spaces. Solivita is known for its vibrant social atmosphere with daily activities, clubs, classes, and community events that provide residents with numerous opportunities to stay active and engaged. This home offers the opportunity to enjoy modern living within a well established active adult community designed for comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5105188 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1192 Via Galuppi Street
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 158
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1723.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: Not Known
    • Association Phone: (863) 701-2969
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 5D PB 195 PGS 31-33 LOT 209
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-27-14-933557-002090
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 651 Parakeet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $340,000.00 ($123.64 / sqft )

    651 Parakeet Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home built in 2024. Enjoy a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342499
    2. Provided by HEIMATEN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Widny Alexandre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 678 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $440,500.00 ($131.97 / sqft )

    678 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning sorano model with water view!! Four bedrooms, three bathrooms. Featuring a stone accent facade, screened front entry, and an inviting open layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3338 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149737
    2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Miguel Elvira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

    3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348950
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

    404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319991
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Jean Chalifour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Bowfin Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $349,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

    306 Bowfin Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Coral by LGI Homes a spacious single story home designed with todays families in mind. With five bedrooms, open living areas, and abundant storage, this layout offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2519 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431541
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Big Sioux Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $344,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

    211 Big Sioux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Two stories of modern brilliance await in the Sycamore, where a first floor flex space adapts to your every ambition. Upstairs, a primary suite spans the entire rear of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2733 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370621
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 Glendora Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $430,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

    699 Glendora Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lets be honestYOU HAVE OPTIONS as a potential Buyer considering the purchase of a home in the absolutely incredible amenity packed, 55+ Community known as Solivita. You told yourselves once the crazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3276 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452905
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Lowman, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Bowfin Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $347,990.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

    314 Bowfin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sycamore is a spacious two story home with a well designed layout and modern finishes throughout, ideally located in Poinciana with easy access to major highways, sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2733 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370604
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Inconnu Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $339,000.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

    27 Inconnu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space on a generous 0.32 acre lot in Kissimmee! Step inside and immediately be impressed b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3115 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502038
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Christopher Nolan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

    729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141045
    2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap