Active
    Property Photos
    4704 River Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 4704 River Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 4704 River Ridge Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    With extensive improvements and sustainable living benefits, this 3/2 home, with golf course frontage, presents a rare opportunity perfect for buyers seeking a property with move in ready conveniences. Beautifully improved throughout, this energy efficient home combines comfort, style, and quality updates that go beyond the ordinary. The home's solar energy system includes 38 solar panels (2023) and tesla powerwall (2024) installed by sunvena solar in sanford, florida, and eliminates your electric bill, allowing for a 5 day electric supply in the event of an outage. Water is delivered through the whole house water softener & charcole filter system, including exterior hose bibs (2025), and is the only utility youll pay. Enjoy clean air, as the hvac and ductwork was changed out (2020). This is a one of a kind customized home that sits off of otter creeks 6th fairway. The homes modifications include the 2 wall extension on the left side of the structure and a 9 wall extension on the left rear of the home, creating additional living space. The foyer features a seasonal storm door at the main entry and looks out over the spacious and light filled living and dining areas, extending to a rear screened patio with golf course views. The thoughtfully designed custom kitchen has pull out shelves, soft close cabinet doors, white cottage cabinetry, one piece granite counter tops, ss appliances, under counter lighting, a family sized breakfast bar, white classic chair rail, and an expanded dinette featuring three bay windows. Bedroom #3 features a 9 foot rear extension and is versatile enough to be used as an office or game room. Both bathrooms were remodeled (2020) to include accessible showers and granite countertops. Additional upgrades include double pane and double hung windows throughout, pergo laminate flooring (excluding the bathrooms, laundry room and bonus room), and a 50 gallon water heater (2019). The garage has been extended by 2 and houses the tesla powerwall, which accommodates the homes solar energy system. The attic has extra insulation throughout, and a metal pull down ladder. Double pane insulated sliding glass doors allow access to the custom & private screened lanai, which has an insulated ceiling, floor drain, and is rated to 125 mph sustainable wind speeds. Facing east, youll enjoy year round comfortability and viewing the rocket launches from cape canaveral. The plantation at leesburg, situated in central florida, is a well established, access controlled community that fosters neighborly interaction. The community has 3 fully staffed activity centers equipped with heated pools and spas, fitness facilities, two 18 hole golf courses, a driving range & putting green, restaurant & tavern, pro shop, woodworking shop, optional rv & boat storage, courts for tennis & pickleball, and a variety of activities. The entire community's design encourages residents to get out, meet people, and stay active. Only a short drive to main highways, shopping, health care facilities, attractions and beaches. Easy to show! Equal opportunity housing.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5105014 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4704 River Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2655
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 161
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Montego
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2155.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Solar Energy Storage On Site, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Grip-Accessible Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: Dennis Bard
    • Association Phone: (352) 326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LEESBURG THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG GLEN EAGLE VILLAGE SUB LOT 31 PB 35 PGS 11-14 ORB 3066 PG 644 OR
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0231-000-03100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2110 South Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $455,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

    2110 South Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This is a steal! Come see this Brand New Duplex/Income producing property! Built to last and with features that renters will want to stay for the long term and Buyers will have lower maintenance cost

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392616
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RE ANALYSTS, INC
    3. Contact James Grayford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

    345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

    31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3915 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365794
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Joshua Hofle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

    7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375467
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Carrie Pappas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389384
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Chao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

    24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4043 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106583
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Betty Fitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

    31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3520 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107678
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

    2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107440
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Britney Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

    5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107689
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lena Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6032 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

    6032 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391158
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap