Active
    Property Photos
    602 Conservation Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,999

    Address: 602 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736

    Description

    ** Whole House Solar Powered Luxury in Trilogy This immaculate 1,862 sq. ft. home is not only stylish and comfortable its smartly designed for modern living. With a whole house solar panel system (owned, not leased), youll enjoy energy efficiency, reduced utility bills, and eco friendly living without compromise. **Interior Elegance Dual Master Suites each with spa inspired 5 piece ensuites and walk in closets; the larger suite includes space for a sitting area. Chefs Kitchen quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a grand island perfect for entertaining. Open & Airy Living expansive living and dining areas filled with natural light. Designer Details plantation shutters, motorized blind with hidden cornice, and neutral barnwood plank tile flooring. ** Outdoor Paradise Step outside to your custom expanded birdcage lanai with heated saltwater pool a rare gem in the neighborhood. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, this screened in retreat offers shade, privacy, and year round enjoyment. Beyond the lanai, a fenced backyard provides the perfect space for pets, grandchildren, or soaking up the Florida sunshine. ** Trilogy Lifestyle Living here means endless opportunities: 57,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with on site restaurant & fitness center Indoor/outdoor pools, hot tubs, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and horseshoes Golf simulator, billiards, arts & crafts studio, and event center Walking trails, dog park, and countless clubs to join This home is the epitome of elegance, efficiency, and fun complete with whole house solar power and a heated saltwater pool. Dont wait schedule your showing today and step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5104630 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 602 Conservation Boulevard
    • Viewed: 100
    • Price: $589,999
    • Price sqft: $311
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 175
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1900.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 549.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cheryl L. Bell
    • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 52 ORB 5562 PG 448
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-05200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 184 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $539,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

    184 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come see this large (over 3,000 sq ft under air) Winston model home in Trilogy featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths 2 half baths, living room, family room, dining room, large kitchen with upgraded cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4893 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392706
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Selwyn Robertson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $539,000.00 ($106.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5074 sqft
    4. Approx. 32.88 acres
    1. MLSID: G5109444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
    3. Contact Vici Winn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

    168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    **a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4102 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106032
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Nancy Aitken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $625,000.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

    107 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Extraordinary 2,800 sf luxury home, all on one level. Nestled among mature trees with professional landscaping, landscape curbing, and a freshly painted exterior, this home radiates curb appeal from t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105380
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Nancy Aitken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

    164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3093 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389244
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 589 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $619,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

    589 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to shimmering lake views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets in this exceptional waterfront home located in a gated community just minutes from Downtown Clermont. Set on one of the mos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375341
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

    364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4002 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111422
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Nancy Aitken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 635 Neptune Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $549,999.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

    635 Neptune Drive Green Listing More Like This

    *move in ready * incredible rare backyard views * over $50,000 in upgrades * 3 stall garage * premium limestone composite 100% waterproof luxury vinyl flooring* cabinets updated in kitchens and bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4017 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393889
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Moline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $625,000.00 ($234.00 / sqft )

    509 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Blue Cypress in the desirable Waterside Pointe Community. Where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111330
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kodee Napier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 White Horse Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $589,000.00 ($160.80 / sqft )

    13 White Horse Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Price Reduced* Spacious and beautifully maintained former model home with many upgrades offering over 3,600 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This one owner property features

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485597
    2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cara Hagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap